Network Banner

2020 JWU Athletics Awards Ceremony
Cheerleading & Dance To Host Mini Wildcat Camp
Spirit Squad Earns Bid To NCA/NDA Nationals
2019 Tryouts/Informational Meetings
Darby Hudd '18 Joins Spirit Squad Staff

Wildcats scoreboard View full schedule

8.31.2018
5:15PM
Men's Cross Country
at Roger Wiliams Invitational
Colt State Park
8.31.2018
5:45 PM
Women's Cross Country
at Roger Williams Unversity Invitational
Colt State Park
9.08.2018
10:30 AM
Men's Cross Country
at Trinity Invitational
Wickham Park
9.08.2018
10:30 AM
Women's Cross Country
at Trinty Invitational
Wickham Park
9.15.2018
11:45 AM
Men's Cross Country
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
UMass Dartmouth Campus
9.15.2018
11:45 AM
Women's Cross Country
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
UMass Dartmouth Campus
9.22.2018
10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at Blazer Invitational
Chicopee State Park
9.22.2018
10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at Blazer Invitational
Chicopee State Park
9.29.2018
10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at Tri State Championship
CCRI - Lincoln
9.29.2018
11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at Tri State Chamionship
CCRI - Lincoln
10.06.2018
11:15 AM
Men's Cross Country
at James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park
10.06.2018
11:15 AM
Women's Cross Country
at James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park
10.12.2018
4:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
at Suffolk Invitational
Franklin Park
10.12.2018
4:00 PM
Women's Cross Country
at Suffolk Invitational
Franklin Park
10.28.2018
2:00 PM
Cross Country
at GNAC Championship
Saint Joseph's of Maine
10.28.2018
1:00 PM
Cross Country
at GNAC Championship
Saint Joseph's of Maine
11.02.2018
3:00 PM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Ithaca Invitational
11.03.2018
9:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Ithaca Invitational
11.03.2018
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Rutgers Quad
11.03.2018
L, 37-11
Wrestling
11 JWU Providence
37 vs. Fresno State
@ New Brunswick NJ
11.03.2018
W, 27-16
Wrestling
27 JWU Providence
16 vs. Centenary University
@ New Brunswick NJ
11.03.2018
L, 38-5
Wrestling
5 JWU Providence
38 vs. Rutgers University
@ New Brunswick NJ
11.10.2018
10:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Roger Williams Invitational
11.10.2018
2:00 PM
Cross Country
at NCAA New England Regional
Pickard Fields
11.10.2018
1:00 PM
Cross Country
at NCAA New England Regional
Pickard Fields
11.13.2018
W, 43-7
Wrestling
7 Rhode Island College
43 vs. JWU Providence
11.30.2018
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Spartan Invitational
12.01.2018
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Spartan Invitational
12.01.2018
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Ted Reese Invitational
12.07.2018
W, 22-15
Wrestling
15 #25 Coast Guard
22 vs. JWU Providence
12.08.2018
11:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at WPI Quad
12.08.2018
W, 28-16
Wrestling
28 JWU Providence
16 vs. SUNY Oneonta
@ Worcester, Massachusetts
12.08.2018
W, 20-17
Wrestling
20 JWU Providence
17 vs. #5 Wabash
@ Worcester, Massachusetts
12.08.2018
W, 30-6
Wrestling
30 JWU Providence
6 at #20 WPI
12.15.2018
34-12
Wrestling
34 JWU Providence
12 at Roger Williams
12.15.2018
W, 25-19
Wrestling
25 JWU Providence
19 vs. Navy Prep
@ Bristol, RI
12.15.2018
W, 33-12
Wrestling
33 JWU Providence
12 vs. Western New England
@ Bristol, RI
12.15.2018
13-23
Wrestling
23 Wheeling Jesuit
13 vs. JWU Providence
12.29.2018
10:30 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
vs. Midlands Championshp
@ Sears Centre Arena - Hoffman Estates, Ill.
1.04.2019
9:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
vs. NWCA National Duals
@ Louisville, Ky.
1.04.2019
W, 21-19
Wrestling
21 JWU Providence
19 vs. #6 Mount Union
@ Louisville, Ky. NWCA National Duals
1.04.2019
W, 31-18
Wrestling
31 JWU Providence
18 vs. #21 Millikin
@ Louisville, Ky. NWCA National Duals
1.05.2019
9:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
vs. NWCA National Duals
@ Louisville, Ky.
1.05.2019
W, 18-17
Wrestling
18 JWU Providence
17 vs. #2 Wartburg
@ Louisville, Ky. NWCA National Duals
1.05.2019
L, 20-13
Wrestling
13 JWU Providence
20 vs. #1 Augsburg
@ Louisville, Ky. NWCA National Duals
1.06.2019
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Scotty Viera Open
1.12.2019
10:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Jim Aguiar Invitational
1.13.2019
10:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Coast Guard Quad
1.13.2019
W, 54-6
Wrestling
54 JWU Providence
6 vs. Norwich
@ New London, Conn.
1.13.2019
W, 33-9
Wrestling
33 JWU Providence
9 vs. Southern Maine
@ New London, Conn.
1.20.2019
9:30 AM
Wrestling
NEWA Headlock Hunger Duals
vs. JWU Providence
Rhode Island Convention Center
1.20.2019
W, 46-8
Wrestling
8 Williams
46 vs. JWU Providence
1.20.2019
W, 48-0
Wrestling
0 Springfield
48 vs. JWU Providence
1.20.2019
W, 31-9
Wrestling
9 #24 Coast Guard
31 vs. JWU Providence
1.26.2019
11:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at WPI Quad
1.26.2019
W, 43-7
Wrestling
43 JWU Providence
7 vs. Brockport State
@ Worcester, Mass.
1.26.2019
W, 32-13
Wrestling
32 JWU Providence
13 vs. NYU
@ Worcester, Mass.
1.27.2019
9:30 AM
Wrestling
Wildcat Open
vs. JWU Providence
2.02.2019
3:30 PM
Wrestling
JWU Quad
vs. JWU Providence
2.02.2019
W, 30-11
Wrestling
11 Springfield College
30 vs. JWU Providence
2.02.2019
W, 53-0
Wrestling
0 Plymouth State
53 vs. JWU Providence
2.02.2019
W, 31-9
Wrestling
9 Castleton
31 vs. JWU Providence
2.08.2019
W, 39-7
Wrestling
39 JWU Providence
7 at Roger Williams
2.17.2019
10:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
vs. Futures Tournament
@ Hartford, Conn.
2.23.2019
11:00 AM
Wrestling
NCAA Northeast Regional
vs. JWU Providence
2.24.2019
10:00 AM
Wrestling
NCAA Northeast Regional
vs. JWU Providence
2.24.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
12 vs. Piedmont
@ Jacksonville, Fla. The Bolles School
2.26.2019
Final - 6 innings
Softball
11 Alma
0 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla.
2.26.2019
Final
Softball
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 vs. MSOE
@ Clermont, Fl
2.27.2019
Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Northern Vermont-Johnson
16 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Claremont, Fla.
2.27.2019
Final
Softball
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 vs. Cabrini
@ Clermont, FL
2.27.2019
Final
Baseball
9 Benedict
10 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
2.27.2019
Final
Baseball
10 Johnson & Wales (RI)
13 vs. Benedict
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
2.28.2019
Final
Baseball
1 Manchester
7 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C 2019 Spring Trip
2.28.2019
Final
Baseball
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 vs. Manchester
@ Myrtle Beach, SC 2019 Spring Trip
3.01.2019
Final
Softball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 vs. Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
3.01.2019
Final
Softball
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 vs. Rensselaer
@ Clermont, Fla.
3.01.2019
Final
Baseball
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 vs. Lehman
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
3.02.2019
Final
Softball
7 Defiance
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla.
3.02.2019
Final
Baseball
5 Manhattanville
7 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
3.02.2019
Final - 8 innings
Softball
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 vs. Penn State Brandywine
@ Clermont, Fla.
3.03.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
16 Wheaton (Mass.)
7 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Rescheduled from 3/2
3.05.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
10 Eastern Conn. St.
7 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Game played at Providence College
3.08.2019
10:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Roanoke, Va.
3.08.2019
Final
Softball
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 vs. Keuka
@ VA Beach, VA
3.08.2019
Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
10 at #1 Va. Wesleyan
3.09.2019
10:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Roanoke, Va.
3.09.2019
Final - 9 innings
Softball
5 Keuka
6 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Virgnia Beach, Va.
3.09.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
13 at Roger Williams
3.09.2019
Final
Softball
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at #1 Va. Wesleyan
3.14.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
5 Emerson
7 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
3.16.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
15 Norwich
9 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
3.16.2019
Final
Baseball
14 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at Mass. Maritime
3.16.2019
Final
Baseball
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Mass. Maritime
3.19.2019
Final
Baseball
4 Rhode Island Col.
5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
3.20.2019
Final
Baseball
10 Eastern Conn. St.
8 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
3.20.2019
Final
Softball
2 Salve Regina
8 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
3.20.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
21 Salve Regina
13 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
3.20.2019
Final
Softball
6 Salve Regina
9 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
3.22.2019
Postponed
Baseball
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Coast Guard
3.23.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
17 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3.24.2019
Final
Baseball
1 Rivier
7 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Rescheduled from 3/23
3.24.2019
Final
Baseball
1 Rivier
8 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Rescheduled from 3/23
3.26.2019
Final
Softball
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Wheaton (Mass.)
3.26.2019
Final
Softball
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at Wheaton (Mass.)
3.26.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
14 Anna Maria
9 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
3.27.2019
Final - 8 innings
Baseball
15 Johnson & Wales (RI)
16 at Salem St.
3.27.2019
Final
Softball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Roger Williams
3.28.2019
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
7 Wentworth
20 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
3.30.2019
Final
Baseball
9 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
10 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
3.30.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
15 Johnson & Wales (RI)
11 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
3.30.2019
Final
Baseball
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.01.2019
Final - 11 innings
Baseball
3 Anna Maria
4 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Rescheduled from 3/31
4.01.2019
Final
Baseball
2 Anna Maria
8 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Rescheduled from 3/31
4.03.2019
Final
Baseball
18 Wesleyan (Conn.)
5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.03.2019
Final
Softball
8 Roger Williams
5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Rescheduled from 4/2
4.03.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
12 at MIT
4.04.2019
Final
Baseball
2 Bridgewater St.
6 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.05.2019
Final
Baseball
13 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Curry
4.06.2019
Final
Softball
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ CCSU
4.06.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
14 Rivier
11 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.06.2019
Final
Baseball
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at Keene St.
Rescheduled from March 24; Start time moved from 1:00 to 2:00 p.m.
4.06.2019
Final
Softball
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ CCSU
4.07.2019
Final - 6 innings
Softball
0 Lasell
8 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.07.2019
Final
Softball
3 Lasell
8 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.07.2019
Final
Baseball
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Lasell
4.07.2019
Final
Baseball
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Lasell
4.09.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
15 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Albertus Magnus
4.10.2019
Final
Baseball
13 Salve Regina
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Rescheduled from 4/9
4.11.2019
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
18 at Rhode Island Col.
4.13.2019
Final
Softball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Simmons
4.13.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
23 at Kean
4.13.2019
Final
Softball
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Simmons
4.13.2019
Final
Baseball
12 Suffolk
5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.13.2019
Final - 5 innings
Baseball
1 Suffolk
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.14.2019
Final
Softball
4 Albertus Magnus
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.14.2019
Final
Softball
10 Albertus Magnus
6 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.16.2019
Final
Softball
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Eastern Conn. St.
4.16.2019
Final
Softball
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at Eastern Conn. St.
4.16.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
4 Regis (Mass.)
13 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.17.2019
Final
Baseball
8 Roger Williams
4 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.18.2019
Final - 5 innings
Softball
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Regis (Mass.)
4.18.2019
Final - 5 innings
Softball
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Regis (Mass.)
4.19.2019
Final - 5 innings
Softball
1 Anna Maria
16 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.19.2019
Final
Baseball
12 Mass.-Dartmouth
13 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Note New Start Time
4.19.2019
Final - 5 innings
Softball
2 Anna Maria
19 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.19.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
16 at Curry
4.23.2019
Final
Softball
0 #13 MIT
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.23.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
14 at Lasell
4.23.2019
Final
Softball
4 #13 MIT
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.25.2019
Final
Baseball
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Albertus Magnus
Rescheduled from 4/14
4.25.2019
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at Albertus Magnus
Rescheduled from 4/14
4.27.2019
Final
Softball
8 Emmanuel (Mass.)
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.27.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
8 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3)
4.27.2019
Final - 8 innings
Softball
12 Emmanuel (Mass.)
10 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
4.28.2019
Final
Softball
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 vs. Suffolk
@ Boston, Mass. Rescheduled from April 26
4.28.2019
Final - 7 innings
Baseball
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at Norwich
Moved from 4/20 & 4/26
4.28.2019
Final - 8 innings
Softball
10 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 vs. Suffolk
@ Boston, Mass. Rescheduled from April 26
4.28.2019
Final
Baseball
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Norwich
Moved from 4/20 & 4/26
4.29.2019
Final
Baseball
6 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Colby-Sawyer
4.29.2019
Final
Baseball
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Colby-Sawyer
4.30.2019
Final
Softball
0 Albertus Magnus
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Tournament First Round (#4S at #3S)
4.30.2019
Final
Men's Lacrosse
13 Johnson & Wales (RI)
15 at Norwich
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#6 at #2)
5.01.2019
Final
Baseball
0 Anna Maria
7 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Tournament First Round (#6 at #3)
5.02.2019
Final
Baseball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
GNAC Tournament
5.02.2019
Final
Softball
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Boston, Mass. GNAC Tournament Second Round (#3S vs. #2S) at Simmons
5.03.2019
Final
Softball
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Boston, Mass. GNAC Tournament
5.04.2019
Final
Baseball
8 Lasell
12 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Lynn, Mass. GNAC Tournament Elimination Game (#4 vs. #3)
5.04.2019
Final
Baseball
0 Suffolk
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Lynn, Mass. GNAC Tournament
5.05.2019
Final
Baseball
15 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Lynn, Mass. GNAC Championship
5.05.2019
Final - 11 innings
Baseball
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
8 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Lynn, Mass. GNAC Championship
8.30.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 vs. Sewanee
@ Atlanta, GA Emory Classic
8.30.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Curry
8.30.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Bridgewater St.
8.30.2019
Final
Field Hockey
2 Plymouth St.
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Gorham, Maine
8.30.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at No. 1 Emory
Emory Classic
8.31.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Guilford
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Atlanta, GA Emory Classic
8.31.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Belhaven
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Atlanta, Ga. Emory Classic
8.31.2019
Final
Field Hockey
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Southern Me.
9.03.2019
Final
Field Hockey
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
8 at Roger Williams
9.04.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
4 Gordon
5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Centre Court - Riverside, RI
9.04.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Wheaton (Mass.)
9.06.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Coast Guard
CGA/Conn. College Tournament
9.07.2019
11:10 AM
Men's Cross Country
at Trinity Invitational
Wickham Park
9.07.2019
10:30 AM
Women's Cross Country
at Trinity Invitational
Wickham Park
9.07.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Brandeis
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ New London, Conn.
9.07.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Albertus Magnus
9.07.2019
Final
Field Hockey
3 Becker
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
9.10.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
3 Bridgewater St.
6 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Centre Court - Riverside, RI
9.10.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
0 Lesley
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
9.11.2019
Final
Field Hockey
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Westfield St.
9.13.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Springfield
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
9.14.2019
9 AM
MGOLF
at Duke Nelson Invitational
Middlebury
9.14.2019
10:00 AM
Men's Cross Country
at Mitchell Invitational 1/6 (12)
Mitchell Woods
9.14.2019
10:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at Mitchell Invitational 1st Place
Mitchell Woods
9.14.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Roger Williams
9.14.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
1 St. Joseph (Conn.)
8 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Centre Court - Riverside, RI
9.14.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Stevens
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
9.14.2019
Final
Field Hockey
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at New England Col.
9.14.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Roger Williams
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
9.15.2019
9 AM
MGOLF
at Duke Nelson Invitational 7/23 (602)
Middlebury
9.17.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Plymouth St.
9.18.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Simmons
9.19.2019
Final
Field Hockey
7 Clark University
4 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
9.21.2019
9 AM
WGOLF
at Mount Holyoke Invitational
Orchards GC
9.21.2019
9 AM
MGOLF
at Williams Fall Tourney
Taconic GC
9.21.2019
12 PM
Men's Cross Country
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 31/36 (817)
UMass Dartmouth Campus
9.21.2019
11:45 AM
Women's Cross Country
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 33/37 (988)
UMass Dartmouth Campus
9.21.2019
Final
Field Hockey
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Anna Maria
9.21.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
1 Suffolk
4 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
9.21.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
4 Eastern Nazarene
5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Centre Court - Riverside, RI
9.22.2019
9 AM
WGOLF
at Mount Holyoke Invitational
Orchards GC
9.22.2019
9 AM
MGOLF
at Williams Fall Tourney 10/25 (617-315-302)
Taconic GC
9.22.2019
Final
Men's Tennis
7 Clark University
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
9.24.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
6 Springfield
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
9.24.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 MIT
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
President's Game
9.25.2019
Final
Field Hockey
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at Wheaton (Mass.)
9.25.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
1 Rhode Island Col.
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
9.27.2019
12:45 PM
Men's Tennis
Grass Court Invitational
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Round Robin Style - 4 flights
9.27.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Anna Maria
9.27.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Paxton, MA
9.27.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Rivier
9.28.2019
Cancelled
IDA Equestrian
at UMaine
Puckerbrush Farm - Newburgh, ME
9.28.2019
10:00 AM
Women's Golf
at RIC & Westfield State
Valley CC
9.28.2019
MGOLF
at Farmingdale State Fall
9.28.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Bowdoin
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Medford, Mass.
9.28.2019
Final
Field Hockey
1 Colby-Sawyer
4 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
9.28.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Regis (Mass.)
9.28.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at No. 24 Tufts
9.29.2019
10:00 AM
Women's Golf
at RIC & Westfield State
Agawam Hunt CC
9.29.2019
MGOLF
at Farmingdale State Fall
9.29.2019
Final
Men's Tennis
0 Wentworth
9 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
9.29.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
0 Salve Regina
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.02.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
1 Lasell
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.02.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Simmons
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.03.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Mass.-Dartmouth
10.03.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Endicott
10.05.2019
TBA
IHSA Equestrian
at JWU Home Show
JWU Equine Center - Rehoboth, Mass.
10.05.2019
Final
IDA Equestrian
at URI 1st Place
Stony Creek Farm - Swansea, MA
10.05.2019
11 AM
Women's Golf
at NWGC Championship
Colonie Country Club
10.05.2019
10 AM
Men's Cross Country
at Tri State Championship
CCRI-Lincoln
10.05.2019
11:00 AM
Women's Cross Country
at Tri State Championship 4th of 6
CCRI-Lincoln
10.05.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
10.05.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Colby-Sawyer
10.05.2019
Final
Field Hockey
5 Lasell
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.05.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
0 Suffolk
9 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
Centre Court - Riverside, R.I.
10.06.2019
11 AM
Women's Golf
at NWGC Championship
Colonie Country Club
10.06.2019
Final
Men's Tennis
5 Emerson
4 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.09.2019
Final
Field Hockey
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Dean
10.09.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
10.09.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Suffolk
10.10.2019
Postponed
Women's Tennis
Salem St.
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Curry College - Milton, Mass. vs. Salem St.
10.12.2019
Final
IDA Equestrian
at UNH 1st Place
UNH Equine Center - Durham, NH
10.12.2019
9 AM
MGOLF
at GNAC Championship
St. Joe's (ME.)
10.12.2019
10:30 AM
Men's Cross Country
at James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park
10.12.2019
10:30 AM
Women's Cross Country
at James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park
10.12.2019
Final - OT
Field Hockey
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Simmons
10.12.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
0 Anna Maria
10 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.12.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Colby-Sawyer
10.13.2019
2/8 (604; 310-294)
MGOLF
at GNAC Championship
St. Joe's (ME.)
10.13.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
1 Salve Regina
8 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.13.2019
Final
Men's Tennis
1 Salve Regina
8 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.15.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Albertus Magnus
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.16.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
1 St. Joseph (Conn.)
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.16.2019
Final
Field Hockey
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
9 at Salve Regina
10.18.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Trinity (Conn.)
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Middletown, Conn. Wesleyan Invitational
10.18.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
0 Norwich
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.19.2019
9:30 AM
IHSA Equestrian
at Becker Show
Becker Equestrian Center - Paxton, Mass.
10.19.2019
3:30 pm
Men's Cross Country
at Suffolk Invitational
Franklin Park
10.19.2019
2:30 PM
Women's Cross Country
at Suffolk Invitational
Franklin Park
10.19.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 vs. No. 14 Juniata
@ Middletown, Conn. Wesleyan Invitational
10.19.2019
Final
Field Hockey
3 Rivier
5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.19.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
0 Simmons
5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center (Winchester, Mass.) GNAC Tournament Semifinals
10.20.2019
9 AM
Women's Golf
at NEIGA Championship
Captain's Course
10.20.2019
9 AM
MGOLF
at NEIGA
Captains GC
10.20.2019
Final
Women's Tennis
5 Eastern Nazarene
4 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ at Winchester Indoor Tennis Center - Winchester, Mass. GNAC Finals
10.21.2019
9 AM
Women's Golf
at NEIGA Championship
Captain's Course
10.21.2019
2/22 (604; 301-303)
MGOLF
at NEIGA
Captains GC
10.22.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Rivier
10.23.2019
Final
Field Hockey
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
10.23.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Albertus Magnus
10.26.2019
9:30 AM
IHSA Equestrian
at UMass Dartmouth
Silverstone Stables - Rehoboth, Mass.
10.26.2019
Final
IDA Equestrian
at JWU Show 1st Place
JWU Equine Center - Rehoboth, MA
10.26.2019
Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.26.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Lasell
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Standish, Maine
10.26.2019
Final
Field Hockey
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Senior Day
10.26.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Senior Day
10.28.2019
MGOLF
at Atlantic Cup
10.29.2019
MGOLF
at Atlantic Cup
10.30.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Regis (Mass.)
NOTE: New Start Time
10.30.2019
Final
Field Hockey
4 Regis (Mass.)
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
10.31.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.01.2019
3:00 PM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Ithaca College Invitational
Ithaca, NY
11.01.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
2 Ithaca
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.01.2019
Final - OT
Women's Ice Hockey
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Manhattanville
11.01.2019
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
5 Post
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.02.2019
9:30 AM
IHSA Equestrian
at Roger Williams
Harris Equestrian Center - Tiverton, RI
11.02.2019
9:30 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Ithaca College Invitational
Ithaca, NY
11.02.2019
Cancelled
IDA Equestrian
at UMaine
Puckerbrush Farm - Newburgh, ME
11.02.2019
2:00 PM
Men's Cross Country
at GNAC Championship 7th
Saint Joseph's College of Maine
11.02.2019
1 p.m.
Women's Cross Country
at GNAC Championship 8th
Saint Joseph's College of Maine
11.02.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Colby-Sawyer
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.02.2019
Final - 2OT
Field Hockey
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Simmons
GNAC Tournament First Round (#6 at #3)
11.02.2019
Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
1 Lasell
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
11.02.2019
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Manhattanville
11.02.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Norwich
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.05.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Lasell
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
11.06.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
1 St. Joseph (Conn.)
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#4 at #1)
11.07.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Suffolk
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.08.2019
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
9 at Hobart
11.09.2019
9:30 AM
IHSA Equestrian
at University of Rhode Island
Mystic Valley Hunt Club - Leeds Ferry, Conn.
11.09.2019
W, 45-3
Wrestling
45 JWU Providence
3 vs. American International
@ Troy, N.Y. Journeyman Duals
11.09.2019
W, 25-10
Wrestling
25 JWU Providence
10 vs. TCNJ
@ Troy, N.Y. Journeyman Duals
11.09.2019
L, 43-0
Wrestling
0 JWU Providence
43 vs. St. Cloud State
@ Troy, N.Y. Journeyman Duals
11.09.2019
W, 21-11
Wrestling
21 JWU Providence
11 at Southern Maine
11.09.2019
W, 34-8
Wrestling
34 JWU Providence
8 vs. Bridgewater State
@ Southern Maine
11.09.2019
Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Championship
11.09.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Rivier
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Championship
11.09.2019
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at Skidmore
11.09.2019
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
3 Mass.-Boston
4 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.12.2019
Final
Women's Basketball
83 Mitchell
88 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.15.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Maine Maritime
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
NCAA Tournament (Tufts University)
11.15.2019
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at Trinity (Conn.)
11.15.2019
Final
Women's Basketball
64 Johnson & Wales (RI)
73 vs. Farmingdale State
@ Mahwah, NJ - Bradley Center Roadrunner Tip Off Tournament
11.15.2019
Final
Men's Basketball
84 York (Pa.)
55 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Salem, Va.
11.16.2019
9:30 AM
IHSA Equestrian
at Assumption
Four Winds Farm - North Oxford, Mass.
11.16.2019
9:30 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Roger Williams Invitational
Bristol, RI
11.16.2019
10 am
IDA Equestrian
at UNH
UNH Equine Center - Durham, NH
11.16.2019
11 AM
Men's Cross Country
at NCAA New England Regional
Pickard Fields
11.16.2019
12:15 PM
Women's Cross Country
at NCAA New England Regional
Pickard Fields
11.16.2019
Final
Women's Basketball
55 Bryn Athyn
72 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Mahwah, NJ - Bradley Center Roadrunner Tip-Off Tournament
11.16.2019
Final
Men's Basketball
67 Johnson & Wales (RI)
57 at Goucher
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
11.16.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 vs. Babson
@ Medford, Mass. NCAA Tournament (Tufts University)
11.16.2019
Final
Men's Soccer
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 vs. Middlebury
@ Troy, N.Y. NCAA Tournament First Round
11.16.2019
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
2 Salem St.
5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.17.2019
Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Bowdoin
0 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Medford, Mass. NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
11.19.2019
Final
Men's Basketball
67 Fisher
70 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.21.2019
Final
Men's Basketball
61 Eastern Conn. St.
78 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.22.2019
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
2 Southern Me.
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.22.2019
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
4 New England Col.
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.23.2019
Final
Women's Basketball
52 Clark University
57 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.23.2019
Final
Men's Basketball
57 Johnson & Wales (RI)
75 at Staten Island
11.23.2019
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
5 Southern Me.
0 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.23.2019
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
1 Suffolk
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.26.2019
Final - OT
Women's Basketball
64 Johnson & Wales (RI)
58 at Elms
11.26.2019
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
4 Nichols
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
11.26.2019
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at Westfield St.
11.30.2019
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Sacred Heart
12.01.2019
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
2 Western New Eng.
4 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
12.02.2019
Final
Men's Basketball
82 Bates
74 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
12.03.2019
Final
Women's Basketball
37 Mount Holyoke
88 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
12.05.2019
Final
Women's Basketball
62 Pine Manor
72 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
12.06.2019
3:00 PM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Spartan Invitational
York, PA
12.06.2019
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Southern Me.
12.06.2019
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at Babson
12.07.2019
9:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Spartan Invitational
York, PA
12.07.2019
8:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Ted Reese Invitational
Portland, Maine
12.07.2019
Final
Women's Basketball
83 Brandeis
55 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
12.07.2019
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Mass.-Boston
12.07.2019
Final
Men's Basketball
89 Mitchell
94 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
12.07.2019
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
10 at Mass.-Boston
12.08.2019
Final
Men's Basketball
73 Johnson & Wales (RI)
86 at Hamilton
12.11.2019
W, 17-16
Wrestling
17 JWU Providence
16 at #14 Coast Guard Academy
New London, Conn.
12.11.2019
Final
Women's Basketball
66 Thomas (ME)
74 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
12.13.2019
Final - OT
Women's Ice Hockey
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at New England Col.
12.13.2019
Final
Men's Basketball
76 Penn St.-Abington
84 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Memorial Gymnasium
12.13.2019
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
1 Anna Maria
9 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
12.14.2019
Final
Women's Basketball
31 Johnson & Wales (RI)
77 at Emerson
12.14.2019
Final
Men's Basketball
67 Johnson & Wales (RI)
52 at Juniata
Doc Greene- Championship
12.18.2019
Final
Women's Basketball
37 Johnson & Wales (RI)
69 at Rhode Island Col.
12.18.2019
Final
Men's Basketball
92 Johnson & Wales (RI)
81 at Rhode Island Col.
12.21.2019
L, 16-19
Wrestling
16 JWU Providence
19 vs. Messiah
@ NJCU Jersey City, NJ
12.21.2019
W, 24-11
Wrestling
24 JWU Providence
11 vs. Merchant Marine Academy
@ NJCU Jersey City, NJ
12.21.2019
L, 17-19
Wrestling
17 JWU Providence
19 vs. Wabash
@ NJCU Jersey City, NJ
12.21.2019
W, 27-16
Wrestling
27 JWU Providence
16 vs. Muhlenberg
@ NJCU Jersey City, NJ
1.02.2020
Final
Women's Basketball
79 Eastern Conn. St.
60 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.04.2020
10:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Scotty Viera Open
Bristol, RI
1.04.2020
Final
Women's Basketball
44 Johnson & Wales (RI)
39 at Salve Regina
1.05.2020
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Franklin Pierce
1.07.2020
Final
Men's Basketball
53 Johnson & Wales (RI)
79 at Brown
1.07.2020
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
3 Stonehill
0 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.08.2020
Final
Women's Basketball
72 Bridgewater St.
70 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.10.2020
W, 24-16
Wrestling
24 JWU Providence
16 vs. #8 UW-La Crosse
@ Louisville, Ky. NWCA National Duals
1.10.2020
L, 27-14
Wrestling
14 JWU Providence
27 vs. #1 Augsburg
@ Louisville, Ky. NWCA National Duals
1.10.2020
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
1 Salve Regina
4 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.10.2020
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
5 Castleton
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.11.2020
W, 29-12
Wrestling
29 JWU Providence
12 vs. #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater
@ Louisville, Ky. NWCA National Duals
1.11.2020
W, 31-18
Wrestling
31 JWU Providence
18 vs. #14 NYU
@ Louisville, Ky. NWCA National Duals
1.11.2020
10:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Jim Aguiar Invitational
Plymouth, NH
1.11.2020
L, 22-18
Wrestling
18 JWU Providence
22 vs. #6 Coe
@ Louisville, Ky. NWCA National Duals
1.11.2020
Final
Women's Basketball
57 Lasell
64 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.11.2020
Final
Men's Basketball
87 Regis (Mass.)
79 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.11.2020
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
7 #4 Norwich
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.11.2020
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Salve Regina
1.12.2020
Final
Men's Basketball
58 Johnson & Wales (RI)
108 at Yale
1.14.2020
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Anna Maria
Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
1.14.2020
Final
Men's Basketball
67 Wesleyan (Conn.)
70 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.15.2020
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
9 Sacred Heart
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.15.2020
Final
Women's Basketball
64 Regis (Mass.)
37 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.17.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Nazareth
1.17.2020
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
3 Skidmore
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.18.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
3 #11 Wells
0 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Pittsford, N.Y. Cardinal Invite
1.18.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at St. John Fisher
1.18.2020
Final
Women's Basketball
53 Johnson & Wales (RI)
70 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1.18.2020
Final
Men's Basketball
84 Johnson & Wales (RI)
74 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1.18.2020
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
10 #5 Hobart
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.18.2020
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
1 Anna Maria
6 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.19.2020
W, 54-0
Wrestling
0 Plymouth State
54 vs. JWU Providence
NEWA Duals
1.19.2020
W, 44-3
Wrestling
3 WPI
44 vs. JWU Providence
NEWA Duals
1.19.2020
W, 36-8
Wrestling
8 Roger Williams
36 vs. JWU Providence
NEWA Duals
1.19.2020
W, 30-8
Wrestling
8 #10 Coast Guard Academy
30 vs. JWU Providence
NEWA Duals
1.21.2020
Final - OT
Women's Basketball
63 Johnson & Wales (RI)
55 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
1.21.2020
Final - OT
Men's Basketball
86 Emmanuel (Mass.)
84 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.24.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
3 Baruch
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.24.2020
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at Suffolk
1.24.2020
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
8 at Suffolk
1.24.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
2 #14 UC Santa Cruz
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.25.2020
L, 21-15
Wrestling
15 JWU Providence
21 at Stevens
Hoboken, NJ
1.25.2020
W, 30-11
Wrestling
30 JWU Providence
11 vs. NYU
@ Stevens Hoboken, NJ
1.25.2020
W, 40-6
Wrestling
40 JWU Providence
6 vs. Manchester
@ Stevens Hoboken, NJ
1.25.2020
W, 31-16
Wrestling
31 JWU Providence
16 at WPI
Bristol, RI
1.25.2020
W, 33-18
Wrestling
33 JWU Providence
18 at Trinity
Bristol, RI
1.25.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
0 Keuka
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Tip-off Tournament
1.25.2020
Final
Women's Basketball
46 Johnson & Wales (RI)
72 at Colby-Sawyer
1.25.2020
Final - OT
Women's Ice Hockey
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at Plymouth St.
1.25.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
3 #3 Stevens
0 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.25.2020
Final
Men's Basketball
63 Johnson & Wales (RI)
71 at Colby-Sawyer
1.25.2020
Final - OT
Men's Ice Hockey
2 Suffolk
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.26.2020
9:30 AM
Wrestling
Wildcat Open
vs. JWU Providence
1.28.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
1.29.2020
Final
Women's Basketball
46 Suffolk
42 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.29.2020
Final
Men's Basketball
63 Suffolk
67 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.31.2020
Final - OT
Women's Ice Hockey
3 Castleton
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
1.31.2020
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at Southern Me.
2.01.2020
W, 22-15
Wrestling
22 JWU Providence
15 at Springfield
Springfield, Mass.
2.01.2020
W, 35-13
Wrestling
35 JWU Providence
13 vs. Cortland
@ Springfield Springfield, Mass.
2.01.2020
W, 27-13
Wrestling
27 JWU Providence
13 vs. Castleton
@ Springfield Springfield, Mass.
2.01.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 vs. MIT
@ Beverly, Mass.
2.01.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Endicott
2.01.2020
Final
Men's Basketball
81 St. Joseph (Conn.)
65 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.01.2020
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
5 Norwich
0 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.01.2020
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
10 at New England Col.
2.04.2020
Final
Women's Basketball
56 Johnson & Wales (RI)
68 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
2.04.2020
Final
Men's Basketball
97 Albertus Magnus
80 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.07.2020
W, 47-0
Wrestling
47 JWU Providence
0 at Rhode Island College
2.07.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at D'Youville
2.07.2020
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Salem St.
2.07.2020
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
6 Mass.-Boston
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.07.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 vs. Thiel
@ Nazareth College
2.08.2020
W, 29-14
Wrestling
14 New England College
29 vs. JWU Providence
2.08.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 vs. Geneva
@ Nazareth College
2.08.2020
Final
Men's Basketball
74 Johnson & Wales (RI)
77 at Anna Maria
2.08.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 vs. Medaille
@ Nazareth College
2.08.2020
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
11 #8 Babson
2 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.08.2020
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
0 New England Col.
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.11.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Regis (Mass.)
2.12.2020
Final - OT
Women's Basketball
77 Johnson & Wales (RI)
70 at Anna Maria
2.12.2020
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
1 Plymouth St.
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.14.2020
W, 27-9
Wrestling
9 Roger Williams
27 vs. JWU Providence
2.14.2020
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Castleton
2.14.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at #1 Springfield
2.14.2020
Final
Men's Ice Hockey
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at #1 Norwich
2.15.2020
Final
Women's Basketball
39 Rivier
76 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.15.2020
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
8 at #6 Norwich
2.15.2020
Final
Men's Basketball
71 Rivier
99 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.15.2020
Final - OT
Men's Ice Hockey
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Castleton
2.17.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
0 Emerson
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.18.2020
Final
Women's Basketball
80 Albertus Magnus
63 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.18.2020
Final
Men's Basketball
75 Johnson & Wales (RI)
80 at Lasell
2.19.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
3 Rivier
1 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.19.2020
Final
Women's Lacrosse
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
14 at Coast Guard
2.22.2020
10:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at Futures Tournament
Springfield, Mass.
2.22.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 vs. Lasell
@ Boston, Mass.
2.22.2020
Final
Men's Basketball
94 Johnson & Wales (RI)
67 at Norwich
2.22.2020
Final
Men's Volleyball
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Wentworth
2.22.2020
Final
Women's Basketball
57 Johnson & Wales (RI)
46 at Norwich
2.22.2020
Final
Women's Ice Hockey
2 Suffolk
0 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
NEHC Quarterfinals
2.25.2020
Final
Men's Lacrosse
10 Johnson & Wales (RI)
21 at Salve Regina
2.25.2020
Final
Women's Basketball
54 Johnson & Wales (RI)
59 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
GNAC Quarterfinal (#7 at #2)
2.26.2020
Final
Women's Lacrosse
23 Wheaton (Mass.)
13 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.29.2020
11:00 AM
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at NCAA Northeast Regional
Rhode Island College
2.29.2020
Final
Women's Lacrosse
17 MIT
12 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
2.29.2020
Final
Men's Lacrosse
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
16 at Wheaton (Mass.)
3.01.2020
1st - 168 Points
Wrestling
JWU Providence
at NCAA Northeast Regional
Rhode Island College
3.03.2020
Final - 8 innings
Softball
11 Wartburg
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla.
3.03.2020
Final
Softball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 vs. Trine
@ Clermont, Fla.
3.03.2020
Final
Baseball
5 St. Elizabeth
9 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
3.04.2020
Final
Softball
10 Moravian
8 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla.
3.04.2020
Final
Baseball
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
11 vs. Chris. Newport
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
3.04.2020
Cancelled
Women's Lacrosse
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Muhlenberg
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
3.04.2020
Final - 5 innings
Softball
13 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 vs. New England Col.
@ Claremont, FL
3.04.2020
Final
Baseball
13 Moravian
9 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
3.05.2020
Final
Men's Lacrosse
23 Johnson & Wales (RI)
9 at Alvernia
3.05.2020
Final
Baseball
10 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at New England Col.
3.06.2020
Final - 6 innings
Softball
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 vs. Bluffton
@ Clermont, FL THE Spring Games
3.06.2020
Final - 6 innings
Softball
8 York (Pa.)
0 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Clermont, Fla.
3.06.2020
Final
Baseball
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Fredonia

Latest Videos