Staff Directory

Name Title Phone Email
Mel Graf Associate Dean of Students and Executive Director of Athletics 401-598-4949
John LaRose Associate Athletics Director 401-598-1609
Michael Smoose Associate Athletics Director 401-598-1632
Kim Camara-Harvey Head Softball Coach/Assistant Athletics Director 401-598-1607
David Kulik Head Men's Soccer Coach/Assistant Athletics Director 401-598-1614
Lonnie Morris Head Wrestling Coach/Assistant Athletics Director 401-598-1610
Nancy Somera Head Women's Volleyball Coach/Assistant Athletics Director/SWA 401-598-2025
Carlo Acquisto Coordinator of Fitness And Recreation 401-598-1618
Jamie Benton Head Men's Basketball Coach/Community Outreach 401-598-1621
Michelle Spreda Director of Intramural Programming & Club Sports 401-598-5202
Barbara Ornazian Administrative Assistant 401-598-1600

Facilities & Operations

Name Title Phone Email
Matthew Roache '05 Operations Manager 401-598-1625
Robert Grant Assistant Manager of Athletics Facilities and Operations 401-598-4948
Armando Batastini Front Desk Supervisor 401-598-1633

Sports Medicine

Name Title Phone Email
Alan Segee Director of Sports Medicine 401-598-1626
Jillian Withington Athletic Trainer 401-598-1631
Brett  Mastropoll Athletic Trainer 401-589-1997
Tim O’Brien Athletic Trainer 401-598-5178
Name Title Phone Email

Baseball

Name Title Phone Email
Kevin Casey Head Baseball Coach
TBA Assistant Baseball Coach

Cheerleading

Name Title Phone Email
Cassie Dib Cheerleading Advisor

Equestrian

Name Title Phone Email
Crystal Taylor Head IDA Coach 508-252-5700
Dirk Fogg Head IHSA Coach 508-252-5700

Field Hockey

Name Title Phone Email
Jessica Zubretsky Head Field Hockey Coach 401-598-4941
Stephanie Walker Assistant Field Hockey Coach 401-598-4941

Men's Basketball

Name Title Phone Email
Jamie Benton Head Men's Basketball Coach 401-598-1621
Rich DiLascio Assistant Men's Basketball Coach 401-598-1621
Mike Reed Assistant Men's Basketball Coach 401-598-1621
Dr. Tom Calabrese Team Faculty Advisor 860-805-4889

Men's Golf

Name Title Phone Email
Lou Parente Head Men's & Women's Golf Coach 401-598-1637
John Roderick Assistant Men's Golf Coach

Men's Ice Hockey

Name Title Phone Email
James LaCour Head Men's Ice Hockey Coach 401-598-5265
TBA Assistant Men's Ice Hockey Coach 401-598-5265

Men's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone Email
Nick Coppola Head Men's Lacrosse Coach 401-598-4943
Dan McKenna Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach
Matt Hay Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach

Men's Soccer

Name Title Phone Email
David Kulik Head Men's Soccer Coach/Assistant Athletics Director 401-598-1614
Adrian Blackadar Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

Men's Tennis

Name Title Phone Email
Devin Kitterick '10 Head Men's & Women's Tennis Coach 401-598-1635
Assistant Head Men's Tennis Coach 401-598-1635

Men's Volleyball

Name Title Phone Email
Scott Reslow Head Men's Volleyball Coach 401-598-1611
Brian Garrepy Associate Head Men's Volleyball Coach 401-575-1049

Men's Cross Country

Name Title Phone Email
Hollie Walton Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach 401-598-1615

Softball

Name Title Phone Email
Kim Camara-Harvey Head Softball Coach/Assistant Athletics Director 401-598-1607
Ashley Olson Assistant Softball Coach 401-598-1607
Elena Bowman Assistant Softball Coach

Women's Basketball

Name Title Phone Email
Kim Dweck Head Women's Basketball Coach 401-598-1606
Abbie Tonello Assistant Women's Basketball Coach 401-598-1606
Lynn Lopez Volunteer Women's Basketball Coach 401-598-1606

Women's Golf

Name Title Phone Email
Lou Parente Head Men's & Women's Golf Coach 401-598-1637
Amanda Lupino Assistant Women's Golf Coach

Women's Ice Hockey

Name Title Phone Email
Natalie Zitek Head Women's Ice Hockey Coach 401-598-4944
Jessica Salisbury Assistant Women's Ice Hockey Coach

Women's Lacrosse

Name Title Phone Email
Jessica Scannapieco Head Women's Lacrosse Coach 401-598-4942
Casey Blakeney Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach

Wrestling

Name Title Phone Email
Lonnie Morris Head Wrestling Coach/Assistant Athletics Director 401-598-1610
Brian Allen Associate Head Wrestling Coach 401-598-1610
James Gilbert Assistant Wrestling Coach 401-598-1610
Joe Pronk Volunteer Wrestling Coach 401-598-1610

Women's Rowing

Name Title Phone Email
William McLean Head Women's Rowing Coach 401-598-4933
Zeph Halsey Assistant Women’s Rowing Coach 401-598-4933

Women's Soccer

Name Title Phone Email
Chris Flint Head Women's Soccer Coach 401-598-1608
Johan Giraldo Assistant Women's Soccer Coach 401-598-1608

Women's Tennis

Name Title Phone Email
Devin Kitterick Head Men's & Women's Tennis Coach 401-598-1635
Allan Freedman Associate Women's Tennis Coach 401-598-1021

Women's Volleyball

Name Title Phone Email
Nancy Somera Head Women's Volleyball Coach/Assistant Athletics Director/SWA 401-598-2025
Andrew Wagner-Cass Assistant Women's Volleyball Coach 401-598-2025

Women's Cross Country

Name Title Phone Email
Hollie Walton Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach 401-598-1616