Date Teams Event Results Links
September
Fri. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) Waltham, Mass. 3
Sat. 3 Wellesley Waltham, Mass. 0
  Plymouth St. Brandeis 0
  Brandeis Tournament
Fri. 9 Amherst   0
  JWU Invitational
  Bridgewater St.   0
  Wildcat Invitational
Sat. 10 Gordon   0
  JWU Invitational
  Connecticut Col.   0
  JWU Invitational
Tue. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Thu. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Sat. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Wed. 21 Rivier *   1
Sat. 24 Regis (Mass.)   0
  Connecticut Col.   0
Wed. 28 Simmons *   0
Fri. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) Roger Williams 3
  Roger Williams Invitational
 
October
Sat. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) Roger Williams 3
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Tue. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Sat. 8 Mass.-Dartmouth Springfield, Mass. (Western New England) 0
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Wed. 12 Colby-Sawyer   0
Thu. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Sat. 15 Mount Ida * Standish, Maine 0
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Tue. 18 Eastern Conn. St.   0
Thu. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Sat. 22 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   0
Thu. 27 Salve Regina   0
Sat. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
  Lasell * Albertus Magnus 0
 
November
Tue. 1 Suffolk %   0
  GNAC Quarterfinals
Thu. 3 Simmons %   0
  GNAC Semifinals
Sat. 5 Rivier %   1
  GNAC Championship
Fri. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) % Medford, Mass. 0
 
September
Fri. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) Union, N.J. 3
  Kean Tournament
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Union, N.J. 3
  Kean Tournament
Sat. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) Union, N.J. 3
  Kean Tournament
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
  Kean Tournament
Fri. 8 Gordon   0
  JWU Invitational
  Maine Maritime   0
  JWU Invitational
Sat. 9 Bridgewater St.   0
  JWU Invitational
  Wheaton (Mass.)   0
  JWU Invitational
Sat. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) Brunswick, Maine 3
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Wed. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Sat. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Nashua, N.H. 3
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Tue. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Fri. 29 MIT   0
Sat. 30 Norwich *   0
 
October
Wed. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Sat. 7 Lasell *   0
  Albertus Magnus *   0
Wed. 11 Regis (Mass.) *   0
Fri. 13 Clark University   0
Sat. 14 Emmanuel (Mass.) *   0
  Mass.-Boston   0
  Providence, R.I.
Thu. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Sat. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI) Huntingdon, Pa. 3
  Wid Guisler Invitational
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
  Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA
Thu. 26 Western New Eng.   0
Sat. 28 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   0
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Tue. 31 Mount Ida %   0
  GNAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu. 2 Lasell %   0
  GNAC Semifinals
Sat. 4 Simmons %   0
  GNAC Championship Game
Fri. 10 Elms %   0
  NCAA Regional Championship First Round
Sat. 11 Wesleyan (Conn.) %   2
Sun. 12 MIT %   2
  NCAA Regional Final
Thu. 16 Calvin %   3
  NCAA Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
August
Fri. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI) Claremont, Calif. 1
  Pacific Coast Classic / Match times are East Coast time
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
  Pacific Coast Classic / Match times are East Coast time
 
September
Sat. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) La Verne, CA 3
  Pacific Coast Classic / Match times are East Coast time
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
  Pacific Coast Classic / Match times are East Coast time
Sat. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * New London, N.H. 3
Wed. 12 Endicott   0
Fri. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Sat. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) Worcester, Mass 3
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Tue. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Fri. 21 Scranton   0
  JWU Invitational
Sat. 22 Tufts   1
  JWU Invitational
  Bowdoin   1
  JWU Invitational
Thu. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Sat. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Regis College - Weston, Mass. 3
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
 
October
Wed. 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) *   0
Thu. 4 Wellesley   0
Fri. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Fri. 12 Roger Williams   0
Sat. 13 Rivier *   0
  Coast Guard   0
Wed. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Sat. 20 Anna Maria *   0
Fri. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
  Kean New York, NY 1
Sat. 27 Suffolk *   0
  Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   0
Tue. 30 Saint Joseph's (Me.) %   0
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Thu. 1 Suffolk %   0
  GNAC Semifinals
Sat. 3 Rivier   0
  GNAC Championship
Fri. 9 Eastern Conn. St. %   0
  NCAA Division III Tournament (first round)
Sat. 10 New Paltz %   0
  NCAA Tournament Providence Regional
Sun. 11 Wesleyan (Conn.) %   3
  NCAA Tournament Providence Regional
 
August
Fri. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) Atlanta, GA 3
  Emory Classic
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
  Emory Classic
Sat. 31 Guilford Atlanta, GA 0
  Emory Classic
  Belhaven Atlanta, Ga. 0
  Emory Classic
 
September
Fri. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
  CGA/Conn. College Tournament
Sat. 7 Brandeis New London, Conn. 1
Fri. 13 Springfield   1
Sat. 14 Stevens   1
  Roger Williams   0
Tue. 24 MIT   0
  President's Game
Fri. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * Paxton, MA 3
Sat. 28 Bowdoin Medford, Mass. 3
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
 
October
Wed. 2 Simmons *   0
Thu. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Sat. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Wed. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Tue. 15 Albertus Magnus *   0
Fri. 18 Trinity (Conn.) Wesleyan  
  Wesleyan Invitational
Sat. 19 No. 14 Juniata Middletown, Conn.  
  Wesleyan Invitational
Tue. 22 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Sat. 26 Lasell * Standish, Maine  
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
  Senior Day
Thu. 31 Regis (Mass.) *    
 
November
Fri. 1 Ithaca    
Sat. 2 Colby-Sawyer *    
  Norwich *    
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event