Date Teams Event Results Links
September
Fri. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI)   9
Thu. 8 Regis (Mass.)   1
  Centre Court
Sat. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI)   9
Tue. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI)   8
Sat. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   9
Fri. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   8
Sat. 24 Hall of Fame Tournament #    
  Newport, RI
Thu. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI)   9
 
October
Mon. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Wed. 5 Simmons *   0
  Centre Court
Sat. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Mon. 10 Albertus Magnus *   0
  at Rhode Island College.
Wed. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI)   4
Sat. 15 Anna Maria *   0
  Centre Court
Sun. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI)   9
Sat. 22 St. Joseph (Conn.) % Winchester Tennis Center 0
  GNAC Semifinals
Sun. 23 Simmons % Winchester Tennis Center (Winchester, Mass.) 1
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship
 
April
Fri. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI)   7
Fri. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
  Rescheduled from April 7
Sun. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
 
May
Mon. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI)   9
Fri. 12 Wilkes % Williamstown, Mass. - Williams College 5
  NCAA Tournament
 
August
Tue. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) #    
 
September
Fri. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI)   8
Tue. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI)   9
Thu. 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) #    
  Exhibition
Tue. 12 Bridgewater St.   1
Thu. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI)   6
Sat. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Wed. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   9
Sun. 24 Clark University   0
  at Centre Court
Tue. 26 Springfield   3
  at Providence College
Fri. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) #    
  Rescheduled for September 29 at 1 p.m.
Sat. 30 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   0
  at Centre Court
 
October
Wed. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   8
Sat. 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   9
Wed. 11 Suffolk *   0
  Centre Court
Sat. 14 Mount Ida *   0
  at Centre Court
Sun. 15 Salve Regina   0
  at Rhode Island College
Sat. 21 Suffolk % Winchester Indoor Tennis Center 0
  GNAC Semifinals
Sun. 22 Simmons %   2
  GNAC Championship
 
May
Fri. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) % Tufts University 0
  NCAA Tournament First Round
 
August
Mon. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) #    
Wed. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI) #    
Fri. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI)   8
 
September
Wed. 4 Gordon   4
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Sat. 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   9
Tue. 10 Bridgewater St.   3
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Sat. 14 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   1
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Wed. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   9
Sat. 21 Eastern Nazarene *   4
  Centre Court - Riverside, RI
Tue. 24 Springfield   6
Sat. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   8
 
October
Thu. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI)   9
Sat. 5 Suffolk *   0
  Centre Court - Riverside, R.I.
Thu. 10 Salem St. Curry College - Milton, Mass.  
  vs. Salem St.
Sat. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   7
Sun. 13 Salve Regina   1
Thu. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) #    
Sat. 19 TBA %    
  GNAC Semi-final
Sun. 20 TBA %    
  GNAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event