Date Teams Event Results Links
September
Fri. 2 Johnson & Wales (NC)   0
  JWU Cup
Sun. 4 Johnson & Wales (CO)   0
  JWU Cup, Providence, Rhode Island
Wed. 7 Eastern Nazarene   0
Sat. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   1
Mon. 12 Connecticut Col.   3
Wed. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Sun. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Wed. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Sat. 24 Emmanuel (Mass.) *   1
Mon. 26 Coast Guard   2
Wed. 28 Suffolk *   1
 
October
Sat. 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   0
Wed. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
Sat. 8 Mount Ida *   0
Mon. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
Wed. 12 Rhode Island Col.   1
  Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sat. 15 Albertus Magnus *   0
Wed. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   4
Fri. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Tue. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI)   4
Sun. 30 Suffolk %   2
 
August
Wed. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) #    
  Exhibition
 
September
Fri. 1 Mass.-Boston   1
  Providence, R.I.
Mon. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI)   6
Sat. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
  @ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
Mon. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
Wed. 13 Norwich *   0
Sat. 16 Brandeis   2
Wed. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   4
Sat. 23 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   0
Mon. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Wed. 27 Rivier *   0
Sat. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   5
 
October
Wed. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   5
Sat. 7 Anna Maria *    
Mon. 9 Mass.-Dartmouth   0
Wed. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   4
Sat. 14 Simmons *   1
Wed. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Sat. 21 Lasell *   2
Wed. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
Sat. 28 Albertus Magnus %   1
  GNAC Quarterfinals JWU Advances on Penalty Kicks, 9-8
Tue. 31 Simmons %   0
  GNAC Semifinals
 
November
Sat. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   0
 
August
Fri. 31 Mass.-Boston   0
 
September
Tue. 4 Wheaton (Mass.)   4
Wed. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   13
Sat. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Mon. 10 Connecticut Col.   5
Wed. 12 Albertus Magnus *   1
Sat. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   1
Mon. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
  at Mansfield Complex (turf)
Wed. 19 Regis (Mass.) *   1
Sat. 22 Gordon   0
Mon. 24 Coast Guard   1
Wed. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
  at Miss Porter's School (Farmington, Conn.)
Sat. 29 Emmanuel (Mass.) *   0
 
October
Wed. 3 Colby-Sawyer *   1
Sat. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
Mon. 8 Mass.-Dartmouth   0
Wed. 10 Suffolk *   1
Sat. 13 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   1
Wed. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
Sat. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   5
Fri. 26 Colby-Sawyer %   0
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals - #6 vs. #3
Wed. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   2
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal
 
August
Fri. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI)   2
Sat. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
 
September
Tue. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
  moved from 7 p.m. to Mirrione Stadium
Sat. 7 Brandeis   7
Wed. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
Sun. 15 Eastern Conn. St.   1
Wed. 18 Simmons    
Sat. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Wed. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Sat. 28 Norwich *    
 
October
Wed. 2 Lasell *    
Sat. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Wed. 9 St. Joseph (Conn.) *    
Sat. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Tue. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Sat. 19 Rivier *    
Wed. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Sat. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Wed. 30 Anna Maria *    
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event