Date Teams Event Results Links
November
Fri. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) Biddeford, Maine 55
  Ramada Roundball Invitational - Semifinal
Sat. 19 Me.-Farmington Biddeford, Maine 47
  UNE Tournament
Tue. 22 Johnson & Wales (RI)   71
Sat. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) Worcester, Mass. 57
  WPI Thanksgiving Tournament
Sun. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI)   49
  WPI Thanksgiving Classic
 
December
Thu. 1 Rhode Island Col.   48
Sat. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI)   37
Wed. 7 Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^   60
Tue. 13 Mass.-Dartmouth   48
 
January
Thu. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI)   46
Sun. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^   49
Tue. 10 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   62
Sat. 14 Albertus Magnus * ^   60
Mon. 16 Simmons *   49
Thu. 19 Emmanuel (Mass.) *   60
Sat. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   61
Thu. 26 Suffolk * ^   49
Sat. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^   75
Tue. 31 Mount Ida * ^   59
 
February
Thu. 2 Anna Maria *   55
Sat. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^   77
Wed. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   73
Sat. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   62
Tue. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^   76
Sat. 18 St. Joseph (Conn.) * ^   54
Tue. 21 Rivier %   52
  GNAC Quarterfinals
Thu. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   90
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) Manhattan, NY (Sportsplex) 63
  NYU Tip Off Tournament
Sun. 19 Mt. Aloysius Manhattan, NY (Sportsplex) 58
  NYU Tip Off Tournament
Tue. 21 Curry   53
Wed. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI)   44
 
December
Sat. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   91
Wed. 6 Bridgewater St.   48
Sat. 9 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   65
Mon. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI)   67
Sat. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI)   53
 
January
Wed. 3 Eastern Conn. St.   66
Fri. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI)   79
Tue. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   57
Thu. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   69
Sat. 13 Lasell *   47
Tue. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   64
Thu. 18 Regis (Mass.) *   68
Sat. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   55
Thu. 25 Suffolk *   70
Sat. 27 Simmons *   44
Tue. 30 Mount Ida *   42
 
February
Thu. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   61
Sat. 3 Rivier *   64
Tue. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   79
Sat. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   46
Tue. 13 Albertus Magnus *   85
Tue. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   46
  GNAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) Thomas College (Waterville, Maine) 52
  Terrier Tip-Off
Sat. 17 St. Joseph (Vt.) Larry Mahaney Gym 56
  Terrier Tip-Off
Tue. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI)   43
Tue. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI)   46
Thu. 29 Dean College   61
 
December
Sat. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI)   60
Wed. 5 Trinity (Conn.)   71
Sat. 8 Salve Regina   67
Tue. 11 Mass.-Dartmouth   81
Thu. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI)   59
Tue. 18 Rhode Island Col.   61
 
January
Wed. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI)   65
Sat. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI)   41
Tue. 8 Norwich *   56
Thu. 10 Colby-Sawyer *   67
Thu. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   88
Sat. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   60
Thu. 24 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   52
Sat. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   52
Thu. 31 Emmanuel (Mass.) *   89
 
February
Sat. 2 #11 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   85
Tue. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   68
Sat. 9 Anna Maria *   56
Wed. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   70
Sat. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   62
Tue. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   75
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
 
November
Tue. 12 Mitchell   83
Fri. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) Mahwah, NJ - Bradley Center 64
  Roadrunner Tip Off Tournament
Sat. 16 Bryn Athyn Mahwah, NJ - Bradley Center 55
  Roadrunner Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 23 Clark University    
Tue. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
 
December
Tue. 3 Mount Holyoke    
Thu. 5 Pine Manor    
Sat. 7 Brandeis    
Wed. 11 Thomas (ME)    
Sat. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Wed. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
 
January
Thu. 2 Eastern Conn. St.    
Sat. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Wed. 8 Bridgewater St.    
Sat. 11 Lasell *    
Wed. 15 Regis (Mass.) *    
Sat. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Tue. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Sat. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Wed. 29 Suffolk *    
 
February
Tue. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Wed. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Sat. 15 Rivier *    
Tue. 18 Albertus Magnus *    
Sat. 22 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event