Date Teams Event Results Links
February
Tue. 27 Neumann Clermont, Fla. 1
Wed. 28 Saint Mary's (Minn.) Clermont, Fla. 4
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Clermont, Fla. 1
 
March
Fri. 2 Capital Clermont, Fla. 1
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Clermont, Fla. 3
Sat. 3 Franklin Clermont, Fla. 6
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Clermont, Fla 4
Sat. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   10
  SMG Athletics Complex - Providence, RI
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   16
  SMG Athletics Complex - Providence, RI
Wed. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI)   5
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   9
Thu. 29 Suffolk *   3
  Rescheduled from March 25
  Suffolk *   6
  Rescheduled from March 25
Sat. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   6
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   6
 
April
Thu. 5 Regis (Mass.) *   1
  Rescheduled from April 4
  Regis (Mass.) *   2
  Rescheduled from April 4
Sat. 7 St. Joseph (Conn.) *   4
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *   3
Sun. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   14
Wed. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   8
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   4
Sat. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   0
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   6
Tue. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
  Rescheduled From 3/22
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
  Rescheduled From 3/22
Fri. 20 Mount Ida *   0
  Mount Ida *   1
Sat. 21 Simmons *   0
  Striking Out Cancer Game
  Simmons *   0
Sun. 22 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   12
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   12
Tue. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI)   12
  Rescheduled from 4/3
Thu. 26 Eastern Conn. St.   2
  Eastern Conn. St.   6
Sat. 28 Rivier *   2
  Rivier *   4
 
May
Tue. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI)   5
Thu. 3 Emmanuel (Mass.) %   0
  GNAC Tournament
Sat. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   6
  GNAC Semifinals
Sun. 6 Suffolk % East Boston Memorial Park - East Boston, Mass. 2
  GNAC Championship
Fri. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   3
  NCAA Tournament
Sat. 12 Salisbury % Ewing, NJ 7
  NCAA Regional
  Johnson & Wales (RI) % Ewing, N.J. 0
  NCAA Regional
 
February
Tue. 26 Alma Clermont, Fla. 11
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Clermont, Fl 1
Wed. 27 Northern Vermont-Johnson Claremont, Fla. 0
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Clermont, FL 2
 
March
Fri. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) Clermont, Fla. 3
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Clermont, Fla. 4
Sat. 2 Defiance Clermont, Fla. 7
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Clermont, Fla. 4
Fri. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) VA Beach, VA 8
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
Sat. 9 Keuka Virgnia Beach, Va. 5
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
Wed. 20 Salve Regina   2
  Salve Regina   6
Tue. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI)   5
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   2
Wed. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
 
April
Wed. 3 Roger Williams   8
  Rescheduled from 4/2
Sat. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^   2
  @ CCSU
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^   5
  @ CCSU
Sun. 7 Lasell * ^   0
  Lasell * ^   3
Sat. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   4
Sun. 14 Albertus Magnus *   4
  Albertus Magnus *   10
Tue. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI)   4
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   4
Thu. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   11
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   11
Fri. 19 Anna Maria *   1
  Anna Maria *   2
Tue. 23 #13 MIT   0
  #13 MIT   4
Sat. 27 Emmanuel (Mass.) *   8
  Emmanuel (Mass.) *   12
Sun. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Boston, Mass. 5
  Rescheduled from April 26
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * Boston, Mass. 10
  Rescheduled from April 26
Tue. 30 Albertus Magnus %   0
  GNAC Tournament First Round (#4S at #3S)
 
May
Thu. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) % Boston, Mass. 2
  GNAC Tournament Second Round (#3S vs. #2S) at Simmons
Fri. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) Boston, Mass. 2
  GNAC Tournament
 
March
Tue. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) Clermont, Fla.  
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Clermont, Fla.  
Wed. 4 Moravian Clermont, Fla.  
  New England Col. Clermont, Fla.  
Fri. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) Clermont, FL  
  THE Spring Games
  York (Pa.) Clermont, Fla.  
Sat. 7 Lebanon Valley Clermont, Fla.  
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Clermont, Fla.  
Wed. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
  Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Thu. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Fri. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
  Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Sun. 22 Mass.-Dartmouth    
  Mass.-Dartmouth    
Tue. 24 Wheaton (Mass.)    
  Wheaton (Mass.)    
Thu. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
  Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Sun. 29 Eastern Conn. St.    
  Eastern Conn. St.    
 
April
Wed. 1 Roger Williams    
Sat. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Sun. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Thu. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^    
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * ^    
Fri. 10 Suffolk *    
  Suffolk *    
Thu. 16 St. Joseph (Conn.) *    
  St. Joseph (Conn.) *    
Sat. 18 Regis (Mass.) *    
  Regis (Mass.) *    
Sun. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Tue. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
  Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Sat. 25 Simmons *    
  Simmons *    
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event