Date Teams Event Results Links
January
Sat. 14 JWU Alumni #    
  Alumni Game
Sat. 21 North Central (Ill.)   3
Fri. 27 Endicott   3
  Bard   0
  JWU Invitational
Sat. 28 Regis (Mass.)   1
  JWU Invitational
  MIT   1
  JWU Invitational
 
February
Fri. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) Nazareth 2
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Rochester, NY 0
Sat. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Nazareth 3
Wed. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   1
Fri. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
  Vasser Invitational
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Vasser College 3
  Vasser Invitational
Sat. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) Vasser College 3
  Vasser Invitational
Mon. 13 Albertus Magnus *   0
Wed. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   0
Sat. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   1
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Wentworth 3
Mon. 20 Lesley   0
Wed. 22 Mount Ida *   0
Sat. 25 Sage Springfield College 3
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
 
March
Sat. 11 Dean College   0
  Illinois Tech   0
  Eastern Nazarene   0
Wed. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Tue. 21 Rivier *   3
Sat. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Newton, Mass. 2
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Tue. 28 Emerson *   1
 
April
Tue. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Thu. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Sat. 8 Lasell *   3
  Emmanuel (Mass.) *   0
Tue. 11 Emerson %   0
  GNAC First Round
Thu. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   0
  GNAC Semifinals
 
January
Fri. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Marcy, NY 2
Sat. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) Marcy, NY 2
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Marcy, NY 1
Tue. 23 Springfield   3
Fri. 26 Mt. St. Vincent   0
  Hunter   3
Sat. 27 Baruch   0
Tue. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
 
February
Tue. 6 Rivier *   3
Wed. 14 Wentworth *   3
Fri. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) Nazareth College 1
  Cal Lutheran Nazareth College 3
  Golden Flyer Tournament
Sat. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Nazareth College 3
Mon. 19 Dean College   0
Wed. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
 
March
Sat. 10 Pine Manor   0
  Southern Vt.   0
Sat. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Newton, Mass. 3
  at Lasell
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Sat. 24 Lasell *   0
  Medgar Evers   0
Tue. 27 Emerson *   1
Thu. 29 Regis (Mass.) *   0
Sat. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Boston, Mass. 3
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   0
 
April
Tue. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   0
Thu. 5 Emmanuel (Mass.) *   0
Sat. 7 Emerson * Weston, Mass. 0
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Tue. 10 Emerson %   0
  GNAC Tournament First Round (#6 at #3)
Thu. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   0
  GNAC Tournament Semifinals (#3 at #2)
 
January
Fri. 25 #1 Springfield   3
  JWU Tip-off Tournament
  Baruch   0
  JWU Tip-off Tournament
Sat. 26 Alvernia   0
  JWU Tip-off Tournament
 
February
Fri. 1 Southern Vt.   0
  Rescheduled from 1/29
  Pine Manor   0
Sat. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Wed. 6 Regis (Mass.) *   0
Sat. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) Poughkeepsie, NY 3
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Fri. 15 Dean College   0
  JWU Invitational
Sat. 16 Endicott   3
  JWU Invitational
  Nazareth   1
  JWU Invitational
Tue. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
 
March
Fri. 8 St. John Fisher Thousand Oaks, Calif 1
  Match time is East Coast time
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Thousand Oaks, Calif 0
  Match time is East Coast time
Sat. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
  Match time is East Coast time
  Johnson & Wales (RI) Thousand Oaks, Calif 3
  Match time is East Coast time
Sat. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Boston, Mass. 1
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Tue. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
Sat. 23 Wentworth *   3
  Medgar Evers   0
Tue. 26 Emerson *   0
Thu. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Sat. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Weston, Mass. 1
  Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
 
April
Tue. 2 Colby-Sawyer *   0
Thu. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Sat. 6 Emmanuel (Mass.) *   3
  Emmanuel (Mass.) * Providence, R.I. 3
  Lasell *   1
Tue. 9 Emerson %   0
  GNAC Tournament First Round (#6 at #3)
Thu. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   2
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#3 at #2)
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event