Date Teams Event Results Links
September
Fri. 2 Johnson & Wales (FL)   1
  Providence, R.I.
Sun. 4 Johnson & Wales (CO)   0
  JWU Cup
Wed. 7 Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
Sat. 10 Rivier *   0
Sun. 11 Wentworth   1
Wed. 14 Elms   4
Sat. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Wed. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI)   5
Sat. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   4
Sun. 25 Roger Williams   1
 
October
Sat. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   1
  at Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland
Tue. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI)   2
Sat. 8 Mount Ida *   0
Mon. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   4
Sat. 15 Albertus Magnus *   1
Wed. 19 Emmanuel (Mass.) *   0
Fri. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
Tue. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
Sat. 29 Emmanuel (Mass.) %   0
  GNAC First Round
 
November
Tue. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   0
  GNAC Tournament Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 1 Colby-Sawyer   0
Sun. 3 Salve Regina   0
Sat. 9 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   1
Wed. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI)   2
Mon. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI)   2
Wed. 20 Suffolk *   0
Sat. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   1
Sun. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Wed. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   1
Sat. 30 Norwich *   1
 
October
Wed. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
Sat. 7 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Wed. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   4
Sat. 14 Anna Maria *   0
Wed. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   4
Sat. 21 Lasell *   0
Tue. 24 Rhode Island Col.   1
Sun. 29 Albertus Magnus %   0
  GNAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Wed. 1 Norwich %   2
  GNAC Semifinals
 
August
Fri. 31 Plymouth St.   0
 
September
Sun. 2 Wheaton (Mass.)   1
Wed. 5 Coast Guard   1
Sat. 8 Regis (Mass.) *   0
Sat. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   1
Mon. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   5
Wed. 19 Colby-Sawyer *   0
Sat. 22 Albertus Magnus *   2
Sun. 23 Roger Williams   2
Wed. 26 Endicott   1
Sat. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
 
October
Wed. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Sat. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   0
Wed. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
Fri. 12 Rivier *   1
Wed. 17 Emmanuel (Mass.) *   0
Sat. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   5
Tue. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Fri. 26 Regis (Mass.) %   0
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinals - #7 vs #2
Tue. 30 Norwich %   0
  GNAC Semifinals
 
November
Sun. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   0
  GNAC Championship
 
August
Fri. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
 
September
Wed. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Tue. 10 Lesley   0
Sat. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Tue. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Sat. 21 Suffolk *    
Wed. 25 Rhode Island Col.    
Fri. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Sun. 29 Salve Regina    
 
October
Wed. 2 Lasell *    
Sat. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Wed. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Sat. 12 Anna Maria *    
Wed. 16 St. Joseph (Conn.) *    
Fri. 18 Norwich *    
Wed. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Sat. 26 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *    
Wed. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event