Date Teams Event Results Links
November
Fri. 18 St. Lawrence Amherst, Mass. 74
  Ken Wright Memorial
Sat. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI) Amherst, Mass. 70
  Ken Wright Memorial
Tue. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   58
 
December
Thu. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   79
Sat. 3 Albertus Magnus *   70
Tue. 6 Rhode Island Col.   64
Sat. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI)   59
  Ivy League Digital Network
Mon. 19 Johnson & Wales (RI) Holland, Mich. 78
Tue. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI)   75
  Russ DeVette/Holland Sentinel Classic
 
January
Thu. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   61
Tue. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   74
Thu. 12 Lasell *   69
Sat. 14 Rivier *   54
Mon. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   106
Sat. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   83
Wed. 25 Suffolk *   51
Sat. 28 Mount Ida *   75
 
February
Wed. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   63
Sat. 4 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   52
Tue. 7 Anna Maria *   55
Sat. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   69
Sun. 12 Norwich *   54
  Rescheduled from 2/9
Tue. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   81
Wed. 15 Fisher   70
Sat. 18 Emmanuel (Mass.) *   87
Tue. 21 Suffolk %   68
  GNAC Quarterfinals
Thu. 23 Lasell %   68
  GNAC Semifinals
 
November
Sat. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI) #   78
Sat. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI)   79
Thu. 30 Pine Manor   69
 
December
Sat. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   113
Tue. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI)   70
Thu. 7 Fisher   63
Sat. 9 Emmanuel (Mass.) *   69
Tue. 12 Gordon   88
Sat. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) Hampden-Sydney, VA - Fleet Gymnasium 55
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Sun. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI)   82
  Luck Stone Holiday Classic
Sun. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI)   78
 
January
Sat. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   71
Tue. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   62
Sat. 13 Lasell *   91
Tue. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   66
Thu. 18 Wesleyan (Conn.)   69
Sat. 20 Suffolk *   57
Thu. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   102
Sat. 27 Anna Maria *   51
Tue. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   80
 
February
Thu. 1 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   63
Sat. 3 Rivier *   62
Tue. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   73
Sat. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   72
Tue. 13 Regis (Mass.) *   67
Sat. 17 Albertus Magnus *   77
Tue. 20 Norwich   72
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#7 at #2)
Thu. 22 Suffolk   74
  GNAC Tournament Semifinals (#6 at #2)
Sat. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI)   84
  GNAC Tournament Championship (#2 at #1)
 
March
Fri. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI)   59
  NCAA Division III tournament (first round) (5:30:Middlebury vs. Lebanon Valley)
 
November
Sun. 11 Babson   80
Wed. 14 Rhode Island Col.   88
Fri. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) Buffalo State Sports Arena 79
  Buffalo State Tournament
Sat. 17 Brooklyn Buffalo State Sports Arena 66
  Buffalo State Tournament
 
December
Sat. 1 #3 Hamilton   91
Tue. 4 Fitchburg St.   72
Thu. 6 Johnson & Wales (RI)   47
Sat. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI)   91
Tue. 11 #18 Nichols   86
Tue. 18 Fisher   62
Sat. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) Center Valley, Pa. - Billera Gym 70
  Al Senavitis Memorial Tournament
Sun. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI)   78
  Al Senavitis Memorial Tournament
 
January
Fri. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI)   61
Tue. 8 Norwich *   42
Thu. 10 Colby-Sawyer *   58
Sat. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   67
Mon. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI)   61
Thu. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   104
Sat. 19 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   102
Sat. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   60
Thu. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   98
 
February
Sat. 2 Lasell *   58
Sat. 9 Anna Maria *   46
Wed. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   85
Sat. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   75
Tue. 19 Saint Joseph's (Me.)   83
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3)
 
November
Fri. 15 York (Pa.) Salem, Va. 84
Sat. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI)   67
  Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 19 Fisher   67
Thu. 21 Eastern Conn. St.    
Sat. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
 
December
Mon. 2 Bates    
Sat. 7 Mitchell    
Sun. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Fri. 13 Johnson & Wales (RI) Juniata  
Sat. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) Juniata  
Wed. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
 
January
Tue. 7 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Sat. 11 Regis (Mass.) *    
Sun. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Tue. 14 Wesleyan (Conn.)    
Sat. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Tue. 21 Emmanuel (Mass.) *    
Sat. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Wed. 29 Suffolk *    
 
February
Sat. 1 St. Joseph (Conn.) *    
Tue. 4 Albertus Magnus *    
Sat. 8 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
  Alumni Game
Sat. 15 Rivier *    
Tue. 18 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Sat. 22 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event