Date Teams Event Results Links
September
Sat. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) Dallas, Pa. 2
Sun. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Thu. 8 Roger Williams   1
Sat. 10 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   3
Tue. 13 Westfield St.   2
Sat. 17 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   1
Tue. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Thu. 22 Babson   10
Wed. 28 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
 
October
Sat. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   0
Tue. 4 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Sat. 8 Anna Maria *   1
Wed. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI)   5
Sat. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   1
Thu. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
Sat. 22 Simmons *   4
Tue. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI)   0
Sat. 29 Anna Maria %   0
  GNAC First Round
 
November
Wed. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   0
  Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 1 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Thu. 7 Lasell *   2
  Rescheduled from September 6
Tue. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI)   6
Sat. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
Wed. 20 WPI   4
Sat. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
Tue. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI)   2
Sat. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   0
 
October
Tue. 3 Eastern Conn. St.   3
Sat. 7 Regis (Mass.) *   2
Mon. 9 Salve Regina   8
Sat. 14 Mount Ida *   1
Tue. 17 Johnson & Wales (RI)   4
Thu. 19 Springfield   7
Sat. 21 Rivier *   2
Wed. 25 Clark University   2
Sat. 28 Mount Ida %   1
  GNAC First Round
 
August
Fri. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) #    
 
September
Sat. 1 Roger Williams   4
Mon. 3 Bridgewater St.   6
Thu. 13 Westfield St.   0
Sat. 15 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   1
Thu. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Sat. 22 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   2
Tue. 25 Wheaton (Mass.)   6
Sat. 29 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   4
 
October
Mon. 1 Mass.-Dartmouth   5
Sat. 6 Simmons *   4
Tue. 9 Dean   0
Sat. 13 Saint Joseph's (Me.) *   7
Thu. 18 Salve Regina   9
Sat. 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) *   4
Tue. 23 Anna Maria *   1
Fri. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) %   0
 
August
Fri. 30 Plymouth St. Gorham, Maine 2
Sat. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
 
September
Tue. 3 Johnson & Wales (RI)   2
Sat. 7 Becker   3
Wed. 11 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
Sat. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI)   1
Thu. 19 Clark University    
Sat. 21 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Wed. 25 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Sat. 28 Colby-Sawyer *    
 
October
Sat. 5 Lasell *    
Wed. 9 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Sat. 12 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
Wed. 16 Johnson & Wales (RI)    
Sat. 19 Rivier *    
Wed. 23 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
  Senior Night
Sat. 26 Johnson & Wales (RI) *    
  Senior Day
Wed. 30 Regis (Mass.) *    
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event