Tabs

Top Stories
Videos
More videos
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2019 Nov »
S M T W T F S
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Oct 2, 2019
1 Lasell
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Simmons
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Lasell
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 3, 2019
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Endicott
Final
Oct 5, 2019
at NWGC Championship
11 AM
Colonie Country Club
4th of 6 at Tri State Championship
11:00 AM
CCRI-Lincoln
at Tri State Championship
10 AM
CCRI-Lincoln
1st Place at URI
Final
Stony Creek Farm - Swansea, MA
JWU Home Show
TBA
JWU Equine Center - Rehoboth, Mass.
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
5 Lasell
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
0 Suffolk
9 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Centre Court - Riverside, R.I.
Oct 6, 2019
at NWGC Championship
11 AM
Colonie Country Club
Oct 9, 2019
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Dean
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Suffolk
Final
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
1 St. Joseph (Conn.)
7 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 10, 2019
Salem St.
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Curry College - Milton, Mass.
Postponed
vs. Salem St.
Oct 12, 2019
at GNAC Championship
9 AM
St. Joe's (ME.)
at James Earley Invitational
10:30 AM
Stanley Park
at James Earley Invitational
10:30 AM
Stanley Park
1st Place at UNH
Final
UNH Equine Center - Durham, NH
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Simmons
Final - OT
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Suffolk
Final
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
0 Anna Maria
10 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 13, 2019
at GNAC Championship
2/8 (604; 310-294)
St. Joe's (ME.)
1 Salve Regina
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 15, 2019
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
Oct 16, 2019
1 St. Joseph (Conn.)
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
9 at Salve Regina
Final
Oct 17, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Roger Williams
3:30 PM
Oct 18, 2019
0 Trinity (Conn.)
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Middletown, Conn.
Final
Wesleyan Invitational
0 Norwich
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 19, 2019
at Suffolk Invitational
2:30 PM
Franklin Park
at Suffolk Invitational
3:30 pm
Franklin Park
at Becker Show
9:30 AM
Becker Equestrian Center - Paxton, Mass.
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 vs. Juniata
@ Middletown, Conn.
Final
Wesleyan Invitational
3 Rivier
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Simmons
5 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center (Winchester, Mass.)
Final
GNAC Tournament Semifinals
1 Rivier
7 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 20, 2019
at NEIGA
9 AM
Captains GC
at NEIGA Championship
9 AM
Captain's Course
5 Eastern Nazarene
4 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ at Winchester Indoor Tennis Center - Winchester, Mass.
Final
GNAC Finals
Oct 21, 2019
at NEIGA
2/22 (604; 301-303)
Captains GC
at NEIGA Championship
9 AM
Captain's Course
Oct 22, 2019
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Rivier
Final
Oct 23, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Albertus Magnus
4:00 PM
Senior Night
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Albertus Magnus
7:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
NOTE: Site Change
Oct 26, 2019
JWU Show
9:45 AM
JWU Equine Center - Rehoboth, MA
at UMass Dartmouth
9:30 AM
Silverstone Stables - Rehoboth, Mass.
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
12:30 PM
Senior Day
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
Lasell
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Standish, Maine
3:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3:00 PM
Senior Day
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
5:00 PM
Senior Day
Oct 28, 2019
at Atlantic Cup
Oct 29, 2019
at Atlantic Cup
Oct 30, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Regis (Mass.)
4:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
5:00 PM
Anna Maria
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:30 PM
Breast Cancer Awareness Match
Oct 31, 2019
Regis (Mass.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
No events today
Social Media
Headlines

Calendar

30

pp
Tue Sep 24
Final
Springfield L, 6-2
Tue Sep 24
Final
MIT W, 3-0
President's Game
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 5-3
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 6-3
Wed Sep 25
Final
Rhode Island Col. W, 2-1
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Anna Maria W, 3-0
Fri Sep 27
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 3-0
@ Paxton, MA
Fri Sep 27
Final
at Rivier W, 2-0
Sat Sep 28
at Farmingdale State Fall
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
at RIC & Westfield State
Valley CC
Sat Sep 28
Cancelled
at UMaine
Puckerbrush Farm - Newburgh, ME
Sat Sep 28
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 3-1
@ Medford, Mass.
Sat Sep 28
Final
Colby-Sawyer W, 4-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 8-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
Norwich W, 6-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
at No. 24 Tufts L, 3-0
Sun Sep 29
at Farmingdale State Fall
Sun Sep 29
10:00 AM
RIC & Westfield State
Agawam Hunt CC
Sun Sep 29
Final
Salve Regina W, 1-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
Lasell W, 3-1
Wed Oct 02
Final
Simmons W, 3-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
Lasell W, 2-0
Thu Oct 03
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth W, 9-0
Thu Oct 03
Final
at Endicott W, 3-1
Sat Oct 05
11 AM
at NWGC Championship
Colonie Country Club
Sat Oct 05
11:00 AM
at Tri State Championship 4th of 6
CCRI-Lincoln
Sat Oct 05
10 AM
at Tri State Championship
CCRI-Lincoln
Sat Oct 05
Final
at URI 1st Place
Stony Creek Farm - Swansea, MA
Sat Oct 05
TBA
JWU Home Show
JWU Equine Center - Rehoboth, Mass.
Sat Oct 05
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
Lasell L, 5-3
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Colby-Sawyer W, 1-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
at Colby-Sawyer W, 2-1
Sat Oct 05
Final
Suffolk W, 9-0
Centre Court - Riverside, R.I.
Sun Oct 06
11 AM
at NWGC Championship
Colonie Country Club
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Dean W, 7-0
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Suffolk W, 3-0
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 4-2
Wed Oct 09
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 7-1
Thu Oct 10
Postponed
vs. Salem St.
@ Curry College - Milton, Mass. vs. Salem St.
Sat Oct 12
9 AM
at GNAC Championship
St. Joe's (ME.)
Sat Oct 12
10:30 AM
at James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park
Sat Oct 12
10:30 AM
at James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park
Sat Oct 12
Final
at UNH 1st Place
UNH Equine Center - Durham, NH
Sat Oct 12
Final - OT
at Simmons W, 4-3
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Suffolk W, 5-0
Sat Oct 12
Final
at Colby-Sawyer W, 7-2
Sat Oct 12
Final
Anna Maria W, 10-0
Sun Oct 13
2/8 (604; 310-294)
at GNAC Championship
St. Joe's (ME.)
Sun Oct 13
Final
Salve Regina W, 8-1
Tue Oct 15
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 3-0
Tue Oct 15
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 2-1
Wed Oct 16
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 2-1
Wed Oct 16
Final
at Salve Regina L, 9-1
Thu Oct 17
3:30 PM
at Roger Williams
Fri Oct 18
Final
vs. Trinity (Conn.) W, 3-0
@ Middletown, Conn. Wesleyan Invitational
Fri Oct 18
Final
Norwich W, 1-0
Sat Oct 19
2:30 PM
at Suffolk Invitational
Franklin Park
Sat Oct 19
3:30 pm
at Suffolk Invitational
Franklin Park
Sat Oct 19
9:30 AM
at Becker Show
Becker Equestrian Center - Paxton, Mass.
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Juniata L, 3-0
@ Middletown, Conn. Wesleyan Invitational
Sat Oct 19
Final
Rivier W, 5-3
Sat Oct 19
Final
vs. Simmons W, 5-0
@ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center (Winchester, Mass.) GNAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat Oct 19
Final
Rivier W, 7-1
Sun Oct 20
9 AM
at NEIGA
Captains GC
Sun Oct 20
9 AM
at NEIGA Championship
Captain's Course
Sun Oct 20
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene L, 5-4
@ at Winchester Indoor Tennis Center - Winchester, Mass. GNAC Finals
Mon Oct 21
2/22 (604; 301-303)
at NEIGA
Captains GC
Mon Oct 21
9 AM
at NEIGA Championship
Captain's Course
Tue Oct 22
Final
at Rivier W, 3-2
Wed Oct 23
4:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Senior Night
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
NOTE: Site Change
Sat Oct 26
9:45 AM
JWU Show
JWU Equine Center - Rehoboth, MA
Sat Oct 26
9:30 AM
at UMass Dartmouth
Silverstone Stables - Rehoboth, Mass.
Sat Oct 26
12:30 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
vs. Lasell
@ Standish, Maine
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
5:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Senior Day
Mon Oct 28
at Atlantic Cup
Tue Oct 29
at Atlantic Cup
Wed Oct 30
4:00 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Oct 30
5:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
Wed Oct 30
7:30 PM
Anna Maria
Breast Cancer Awareness Match
Thu Oct 31
7:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
Fri Nov 01
3 PM
at Ithaca College Invitational
Ithaca, NY
Fri Nov 01
TBA
at Manhattanville
Fri Nov 01
5:00 PM
Ithaca
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
Post
Sat Nov 02
1 PM
at GNAC Championship
Saint Joseph's College of Maine
Sat Nov 02
2 PM
at GNAC Championship
Saint Joseph's College of Maine
Sat Nov 02
8 AM
at UMaine
Puckerbrush Farm - Newburgh, ME
Sat Nov 02
9:30 AM
at Roger Williams
Harris Equestrian Center - Tiverton, RI
Sat Nov 02
9 AM
at Ithaca College Invitational
Ithaca, NY
Sat Nov 02
TBA
at Manhattanville
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
Colby-Sawyer
Sat Nov 02
3:00 PM
Norwich
Fri Nov 08
3 PM
at Journeyman Duals
Troy, NY
Fri Nov 08
7:00 PM
at Hobart
Sat Nov 09
9:30 AM
at University of Rhode Island
Mystic Valley Hunt Club - Leeds Ferry, Conn.
Sat Nov 09
9 AM
at Journeyman Duals
Troy, NY
Sat Nov 09
4:00 PM
at Skidmore
Sat Nov 09
6:45 PM
Mass.-Boston
Tue Nov 12
8:00 PM
Mitchell
Fri Nov 15
4:00 PM
at Trinity (Conn.)
Fri Nov 15
5:30 PM
vs. Farmingdale State
@ Mahwah, NJ Roadrunner Tip Off Tournament
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
vs. York (Pa.)
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Nov 16
1 PM
at NCAA New England Regional
Pickard Fields
Sat Nov 16
2 PM
at NCAA New England Regional
Pickard Fields
Sat Nov 16
10 am
at UNH
UNH Equine Center - Durham, NH
Sat Nov 16
9:30 AM
at Assumption
Four Winds Farm - North Oxford, Mass.
Sat Nov 16
9:30 AM
at Roger Williams Invitational
Bristol, RI
Sat Nov 16
TBA
TBA
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Mahwah, NJ Roadrunner Tip Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
3:55 PM
Salem St.
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Fisher
Thu Nov 21
7:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
Fri Nov 22
3:55 PM
Southern Me.
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
New England Col.
View Full Schedule