2019 Fall Playoff Central

2019 Fall Playoff Central

 

Women's Soccer

Quarterfinals - Saturday, November 2 (at high seeds)
Match 1: #8 Regis at #1 JWU - JWU, 5-0
Match 2: #5 Lasell at #4 Suffolk - Lasell, 3-2 (OT)
Match 3: #6 Albertus Magnus at #3 Emmanuel - Emmanuel, 5-2 
Match 4: #7 USJ at #2 Saint Joseph's Maine - SJC Maine, 2-2, PK's 4-3

Semifinals - Tuesday, November 5 (at high seeds)
Match 5: #5 Lasell vs. #1 JWU - JWU, 3-0
Match 6: #3 Emmanuel vs. #2 Saint Joseph's Maine - SJC Maine, 2-1

Championship - Saturday, November 9
Match 7: #2 Saint Joseph's Maine vs. #1 JWU - JWU, 2-1

 

Men's Soccer

Quarterfinals - Saturday, November 2 (at high seeds)
Match 1: #8 Lasell at #1 JWU - JWU, 1-1 F2OT; Wildcats win 4-2 in Penalty Kicks;
Match 2: #5 Albertus Magnus at #4 USJ - USJ, 1-0
Match 3: #6 Colby-Sawyer at #3 Norwich - Norwich, 1-0
Match 4: #7 Emmanuel at #2 Saint Joseph's Maine - SJC Maine, 2-1

Semifinals - Wednesday, November 6 (at high seeds)
Match 5: #4 USJ at #1 JWU - 4 PM; JWU, 3-1
Match 6: #3 Norwich vs. #2 Saint Joseph's Maine - SJC Maine, 3-2

Championship - Saturday, November 9
Match 7: #2 Saint Joseph's Maine vs. #1 JWU - JWU, 1-0 2OT

 

Women's Volleyball

Quarterfinals - Tuesday, November 5 (at high seeds)
Match 1: #8 Lasell at #1 JWU - 7:30 PM; JWU, 3-0
Match 2: #5 Colby-Sawyer at #4 Suffolk - Suffolk, 3-0
Match 3: #6 Norwich at #3 Rivier - Rivier, 3-0
Match 4: #7 Saint Joseph's Maine at #2 Simmons - Simmons, 3-0

Semifinals - Thursday, November 7 (at high seeds)
Match 5: #4 Suffolk at #1 JWU - JWU, 3-0
Match 6: #3 Rivier vs. #2 Simmons - Rivier, 3-2

Championship - Saturday, November 9 
Match 7: #3 Rivier vs. #1 JWU - JWU, 3-0 

 

Field Hockey

First Round - Saturday, November 2 (at high seeds)
Match 1: #5 Regis at #4 Anna Maria - Regis, 1-0
Match 2: #6 JWU at #3 Simmons - Simmons, 4-3 F/2OT

Semifinals - Wednesday, November 6 (at high seeds)
Match 3: #5 Regis vs. #1 Saint Joseph's Maine - SJC Maine
Match 4: #3 Simmons vs. #2 Lasell – Lasell

Championship - Saturday, November 9 
Match 5: #2 Lasell vs. #1 Saint Joseph's Maine - 1 PM

  

 

 

2019 FINAL RESULTS

Women's Golf

Saturday/Sunday, October 5/6

Northeast Women's Golf Conference Championship
Colonie Country Club
Voorheesville, N.Y.
ResultsRecap

 

Men's Golf

Saturday/Sunday, October 12/13

Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship
Biddeford-Saco Country Club
Biddeford, Maine
Results | Recap

 

Women's Tennis

Wednesday, October 16 - First Round

Match 1: #6 Saint Joseph (CT) at #3 Regis - Regis 5-0
Match 2: #5 Colby-Sawyer at #4 Simmons - Simmons 5-2  

Semifinals - Saturday, October 19 (at Winchester Indoor Tennis Center)
Match 3: #4 Simmons vs. #1 JWU - JWU 5-0
Match 4: #3 Regis vs. #2 Eastern Nazarene - Eastern Nazarene 5-2

Championship - Sunday, October 20 (at Winchester Indoor Tennis Center)
Match 5: #2 Eastern Nazarene vs. #1 JWU - Eastern Nazarene 5-4

 

Cross Country

Saturday, November 2 - Standish, Maine (hosted by Saint Joseph's of Maine)

1 p.m. Women's 6k Race - Results
2 p.m. Men's 8k Race - Results