2019 Spring Playoff Central

2019 Spring Playoff Central

Women's Lacrosse
Saturday, April 27 - Quarterfinals
Game 1: 1 Johnson & Wales 25, #8 Norwich 5 Box Score | Recap
Game 2: #5 Simmons 10, #4 Colby-Sawyer 9 (OT)
Game 3: #3 Lasell 13, #6 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 7
Game 4: #2 Regis 13, #7 Emmanuel 5

Wednesday, May 1 - Semifinals (at higher seeds)
Game 5: #5 Simmons at #1 Johnson & Wales Video | Live Stats
Game 6: #2 Regis 15, #3Lasell 14

Saturday, May 4 - Championship
Game 7: #2 Regis at #1 Johnson & Wales Video | Live Stats

Baseball
First Round - Tuesday, April 30 (single elimination)
Game 1: #6 Anna Maria at #3 Johnson & Wales, 3:30 p.m. Video | Live Stats
Game 2: #5 Albertus Magnus at #4 Lasell, 7 p.m.

Second Round - Thursday, May 2 (double-elim begins)
Game 3: #2 St Joseph's (Me.) 4, #3 Johnson & Wales 3 Box Score
Game 4: 4/5 winner at #1 Suffolk, 7 p.m. 

Semifinals - Saturday, May 4 (Hosted by Suffolk at Fraser Field, Lynn, MA)
Game 5: #3 Johnson & Wales vs. Game 4 Loser (elimination game) - 10:00 AM
Game 6: St. Joseph's vs. Game 4 Winner - 1:30 PM
Game 7: Game 5 Winner vs. Game 6 Loser (elimination game) - 5:00 PM

Championship - Sunday, May 5 (Hosted by Suffolk at Fraser Field, Lynn, MA)
Game 8: Game 6 Winner vs. Game 7 Winner - 12:00 PM
Game 9: if necessary - 3:30 PM

Softball
First Round - Tuesday, April 30 (single elimination)
Game 1: 3N St. Joseph's (Me.) 9, #4N Norwich 4
Game 2: #3S Johnson & Wales 2, #4S Albertus Magnus 0 

Second Round - Thursday, May 2 (double-elim begins)
Game 3: St. Joseph's (Me.) vs. #2N Suffolk @ Emmanuel, 4:30 p.m.
Game 4: St. Joseph 3, Johnson & Wales 2 Box Score
Game 5: Game 3 winner at #1N Emmanuel, 6:30 p.m.
Game 6: Game 4 winner at #1S Simmons, 7 p.m.

Semifinals - Saturday, May 4 (hosted by South #1 Seed)
Game 7: Game 4 loser vs. Game 5 loser (elim game) - 10:00 AM
Game 8: Game 3 loser vs. Game 6 loser (elim game) - 12:30 PM
Game 9: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner - 3:00 PM
Game 10: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner (elim game) - 5:30 PM

Championship - Sunday, May 5 (hosted by South #1 Seed)
Game 11: Game 9 loser vs. Game 10 winner (elim game) - 10:00 AM
Game 12: Game 11 winner vs. Game 9 winner - 12:30 PM
Game 13: if necessary - 3:00 PM

Men's Lacrosse
Saturday, April 27 - Quarterfinals
Game 1: #8 Albertus Magnus at #1 Lasell - 4:00 PM
Game 2: #5 Anna Maria at #4 Rivier - 7:00 PM
Game 3: #6 JWU 11,#3 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Box Score | Recap
Game 4: #2 Norwich 19, #7 Emmanuel 7

Tuesday, April 30 - Semifinals (at higher seeds)
Game 5: #4 Rivier at #1 Lasell, 4 PM
Game 6: #6 Johnson & Wales at #2 Norwich, 6 PM Live Stats

Saturday, May 4 - Championship
Game 7: Norwich at Lasell

IHSA Equestrian
Thursday, May 2
IHSA National Championship
New York State Fairgrounds Expo Center
Syracuse, NY
Championship Website

 

IDA Equestrian
Saturday-Sunday, April 27-28
IDA National Championship
George M Humphrey Equestrian Center
Mentor, Ohio
Championship Website
Recap

Women's Rowing
Saturday, April 27
Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championship
Gifford Pinchot State Park
Lewisberry, Pa.
Championship Website 
Recap

Women's Golf
Sunday, April 28

Northeast Women's Golf Conference Championship
Tekoa Country Club
Westfield, Mass.
Recap