Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
Wildcat Open
vs JWU Providence
9:30 AM

at Plymouth St.
Final
W, 1-0
28
29
30
31
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final - 2OT
W, 98-97

vs Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
L, 89-60
1
vs Salem St.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Southern Vt.
Final
W, 3-0

Nichols
at Regis (Mass.)
Final
3 - 1

vs Castleton
Final
L, 4-3

vs Pine Manor
Final
W, 3-0
2
JWU Quad
vs JWU Providence
3:30 PM

Springfield College
vs JWU Providence
W, 30-11
11 - 30

Plymouth State
vs JWU Providence
W, 53-0
0 - 53

Castleton
vs JWU Providence
W, 31-9
9 - 31

vs #11 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 85-59

vs Lasell
Final
W, 90-58

vs #10 Norwich
Final
L, 5-1

at Newbury College
Final
W, 3-0

vs New England Col.
Final
W, 3-1
3
4
5
at Lasell
Final
W, 68-47
6
vs Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0
7
8
JWU Providence
at Roger Williams
W, 39-7
39 - 7

vs Castleton
Final
W, 3-2

at #11 Hobart
Final
L, 5-2
9
vs Anna Maria
Final
W, 58-56

vs Bard
@ Poughkeepsie, NY
Final
W, 3-0

at Vassar
Final
L, 3-1

vs Anna Maria
Final
W, 71-46

vs #7 Norwich
Final
L, 4-0

at Skidmore
Final
L, 2-1
10
11
12
at Springfield
Postponed
13
at Albertus Magnus
Final
L, 82-70

at Albertus Magnus
Final
L, 89-85
14
15
vs Dean College
Final
W, 3-0
16
vs Endicott
Final
L, 3-0

at Simmons
Final
L, 70-62

vs Nazareth
Final
W, 3-1

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 75-71

at Southern Me.
Final
W, 5-0
17
JWU Providence
vs Futures Tournament
10:00 AM
18
19
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 99-75

vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 83-80

at Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 3-0
20
21
22
23
NCAA Northeast Regional
vs JWU Providence
11:00 AM

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final - OT
W, 18-17

at Castleton
Final
L, 4-3
24
NCAA Northeast Regional
vs JWU Providence
10:00 AM

vs Piedmont
@ Jacksonville, Fla.
Final
L, 12-9
25
26
vs Alma
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 11-0

vs MSOE
@ Clermont, Fl
Final
L, 2-1

at Rhodes
Final - OT
L, 16-15
27
vs Northern Vermont-Johnson
@ Claremont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-0

vs Cabrini
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 3-2

vs Benedict
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
W, 10-9

vs Benedict
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
L, 13-10
28
vs Manchester
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C
Final
W, 7-1

vs Manchester
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
W, 8-1
1
vs Stetson University
7:00 AM

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Rensselaer
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Lehman
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
W, 11-6
2
vs Defiance
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-1

vs Manhattanville
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
W, 7-5

vs Penn State Brandywine
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-0