Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs RIC & Westfield State
10:00 AM

at Farmingdale State Fall

vs Wentworth
Final
W, 9-0

30
1
2

3
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
W, 9-0

4
5
vs JWU Home Show
TBA

at URI
Final
1st Place

at NWGC Championship
11 AM

at Tri State Championship
10 AM

at Tri State Championship
11:00 AM
4th of 6

at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-0



6
at NWGC Championship
11 AM

vs Emerson
Final
L, 5-4
7
8
9

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 4-2

10
vs Salem St.
@ Curry College - Milton, Mass.
Postponed
11
12
at UNH
Final
1st Place

at GNAC Championship
9 AM

at James Earley Invitational
10:30 AM

at James Earley Invitational
10:30 AM



at Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 7-2
13
at GNAC Championship
2/8 (604; 310-294)

vs Salve Regina
Final
W, 8-1

vs Salve Regina
Final
W, 8-1
14
15
16
vs St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 2-1

17
at Roger Williams
Cancelled
18
vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Middletown, Conn.
Final
W, 3-0

19
at Becker Show
9:30 AM

at Suffolk Invitational
3:30 pm

at Suffolk Invitational
2:30 PM

vs No. 14 Juniata
@ Middletown, Conn.
Final
L, 3-0


vs Simmons
@ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center (Winchester, Mass.)
Final
W, 5-0
20
at NEIGA Championship
9 AM

at NEIGA
9 AM

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ at Winchester Indoor Tennis Center - Winchester, Mass.
Final
L, 5-4
21
at NEIGA Championship
9 AM

at NEIGA
2/22 (604; 301-303)
22
23
at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 4-0

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 2-0
24
25
26
at UMass Dartmouth
9:30 AM

vs JWU Show
Final
1st Place

vs Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs Lasell
@ Standish, Maine
Final
W, 3-0

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 3-0

27
28
at Atlantic Cup
29
at Atlantic Cup
30

31
1
JWU Providence
at Ithaca College Invitational
3:00 PM


at Manhattanville
Final - OT
T, 3-3

2
at Roger Williams
9:30 AM

JWU Providence
at Ithaca College Invitational
9:30 AM

at UMaine
Cancelled

at GNAC Championship
2:00 PM
7th

at GNAC Championship
1 p.m.
8th