Tabs

Top Stories
Videos
More videos
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2019 Dec »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Nov 1, 2019
JWU Providence
at Ithaca College Invitational
3 PM
Ithaca, NY
2 Ithaca
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Manhattanville
Final - OT
5 Post
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Nov 2, 2019
8th at GNAC Championship
1 p.m.
Saint Joseph's College of Maine
7th at GNAC Championship
2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's College of Maine
at UMaine
Cancelled
Puckerbrush Farm - Newburgh, ME
at Roger Williams
9:30 AM
Harris Equestrian Center - Tiverton, RI
JWU Providence
at Ithaca College Invitational
9:30 AM
Ithaca, NY
0 Colby-Sawyer
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Simmons
Final - 2OT
GNAC Tournament First Round (#6 at #3)
1 Lasell
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - 2OT
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
0 Norwich
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Manhattanville
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
Nov 5, 2019
0 Lasell
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
GNAC Semifinal (#5 at #1)
0 Lasell
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
GNAC Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
Nov 6, 2019
1 St. Joseph (Conn.)
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#4 at #1)
Nov 7, 2019
0 Suffolk
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Nov 8, 2019
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
9 at Hobart
Final
Nov 9, 2019
at University of Rhode Island
9:30 AM
Mystic Valley Hunt Club - Leeds Ferry, Conn.
45 JWU Providence
3 vs. AIC
@ Troy, N.Y.
Final 45-3
Journeyman Duals
25 JWU Providence
10 vs. TCNJ
@ Troy, N.Y.
Final 25-10
Journeyman Duals
21 JWU Providence
11 at Southern Maine
Final 21-11
34 JWU Providence
8 vs. Bridgewater State
@ Southern Maine
Final 34-8
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - 2OT
GNAC Championship
0 Rivier
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
GNAC Championship
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at Skidmore
Final
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
GNAC Championship
3 Mass.-Boston
4 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Nov 12, 2019
83 Mitchell
88 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Nov 15, 2019
1 Maine Maritime
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
NCAA Tournament (Tufts University)
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
64 Johnson & Wales (RI)
73 vs. Farmingdale State
@ Mahwah, NJ - Bradley Center
Final
Roadrunner Tip Off Tournament
84 York (Pa.)
55 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Salem, Va.
Final
Nov 16, 2019
at NCAA New England Regional
12:15 PM
Pickard Fields
at NCAA New England Regional
11 AM
Pickard Fields
at UNH
10 am
UNH Equine Center - Durham, NH
at Assumption
9:30 AM
Four Winds Farm - North Oxford, Mass.
JWU Providence
at Roger Williams Invitational
9:30 AM
Bristol, RI
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at MIT
Final
55 Bryn Athyn
72 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Mahwah, NJ - Bradley Center
Final
Roadrunner Tip-Off Tournament
67 Johnson & Wales (RI)
57 at Goucher
Final
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 vs. Babson
@ Medford, Mass.
Final
NCAA Tournament (Tufts University)
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 vs. Middlebury
@ Troy, N.Y.
Final
NCAA Tournament First Round
2 Salem St.
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Nov 17, 2019
3 Bowdoin
0 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Medford, Mass.
Final
NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
Nov 19, 2019
67 Fisher
70 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Nov 21, 2019
Eastern Conn. St.
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
Nov 22, 2019
Southern Me.
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:55 PM
New England Col.
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
Nov 23, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Staten Island
1:00 PM
Clark University
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
2:00 PM
Southern Me.
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
Suffolk
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
6:55 PM
Nov 26, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Elms
5:00 PM
Nichols
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
5:55 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Westfield St.
7:35 PM
Nov 30, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Sacred Heart
7:30 PM
No events today
Social Media
Headlines

Calendar

26

No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Oct 21
2/22 (604; 301-303)
at NEIGA
Captains GC
Mon Oct 21
9 AM
at NEIGA Championship
Captain's Course
Tue Oct 22
Final
at Rivier W, 3-2
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 4-0
Senior Night
Wed Oct 23
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 2-0
Wed Oct 23
Final - 2OT
Regis (Mass.) W, 2-1
NOTE: Site Change
Sat Oct 26
Final
JWU Show 1st Place
JWU Equine Center - Rehoboth, MA
Sat Oct 26
9:30 AM
at UMass Dartmouth
Silverstone Stables - Rehoboth, Mass.
Sat Oct 26
Final - OT
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 2-1
Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
Final - 2OT
Saint Joseph's (Me.) T, 0-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Lasell W, 3-0
@ Standish, Maine
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 3-0
Senior Day
Sat Oct 26
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 3-0
Senior Day
Mon Oct 28
at Atlantic Cup
Tue Oct 29
at Atlantic Cup
Wed Oct 30
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 5-0
NOTE: New Start Time
Wed Oct 30
Final
Regis (Mass.) L, 4-2
Wed Oct 30
Final
Anna Maria W, 10-1
Breast Cancer Awareness Match
Thu Oct 31
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 3-0
Fri Nov 01
3 PM
JWU Providence
at Ithaca College Invitational
Ithaca, NY
Fri Nov 01
Final
Ithaca W, 3-2
Fri Nov 01
Final - OT
at Manhattanville T, 3-3
Fri Nov 01
Final
Post L, 5-3
Sat Nov 02
1 p.m.
at GNAC Championship 8th
Saint Joseph's College of Maine
Sat Nov 02
2:00 PM
at GNAC Championship 7th
Saint Joseph's College of Maine
Sat Nov 02
Cancelled
at UMaine
Puckerbrush Farm - Newburgh, ME
Sat Nov 02
9:30 AM
at Roger Williams
Harris Equestrian Center - Tiverton, RI
Sat Nov 02
9:30 AM
JWU Providence
at Ithaca College Invitational
Ithaca, NY
Sat Nov 02
Final
Colby-Sawyer W, 3-0
Sat Nov 02
Final - 2OT
at Simmons L, 4-3
GNAC Tournament First Round (#6 at #3)
Sat Nov 02
Final - 2OT
Lasell T, 1-1
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
Sat Nov 02
Final
Norwich W, 3-0
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Manhattanville W, 4-2
Sat Nov 02
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 5-0
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
Tue Nov 05
Final
Lasell W, 3-0
GNAC Semifinal (#5 at #1)
Tue Nov 05
Final
Lasell W, 3-0
GNAC Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
Wed Nov 06
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 3-1
GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#4 at #1)
Thu Nov 07
Final
Suffolk W, 3-0
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Hobart L, 9-0
Sat Nov 09
9:30 AM
at University of Rhode Island
Mystic Valley Hunt Club - Leeds Ferry, Conn.
Sat Nov 09
Final 45-3
45 JWU Providence
3 vs. AIC
@ Troy, N.Y. Journeyman Duals
Sat Nov 09
Final 25-10
25 JWU Providence
10 vs. TCNJ
@ Troy, N.Y. Journeyman Duals
Sat Nov 09
Final 21-11
21 JWU Providence
11 at Southern Maine
Sat Nov 09
Final 34-8
34 JWU Providence
8 vs. Bridgewater State
@ Southern Maine
Sat Nov 09
Final - 2OT
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 1-0
GNAC Championship
Sat Nov 09
Final
Rivier W, 3-0
GNAC Championship
Sat Nov 09
Final
at Skidmore L, 6-2
Sat Nov 09
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 2-1
GNAC Championship
Sat Nov 09
Final
Mass.-Boston W, 4-3
Tue Nov 12
Final
Mitchell W, 88-83
Fri Nov 15
Final
Maine Maritime W, 3-1
NCAA Tournament (Tufts University)
Fri Nov 15
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 5-0
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Farmingdale State L, 73-64
@ Mahwah, NJ - Bradley Center Roadrunner Tip Off Tournament
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. York (Pa.) L, 84-55
@ Salem, Va.
Sat Nov 16
12:15 PM
at NCAA New England Regional
Pickard Fields
Sat Nov 16
11 AM
at NCAA New England Regional
Pickard Fields
Sat Nov 16
10 am
at UNH
UNH Equine Center - Durham, NH
Sat Nov 16
9:30 AM
at Assumption
Four Winds Farm - North Oxford, Mass.
Sat Nov 16
9:30 AM
JWU Providence
at Roger Williams Invitational
Bristol, RI
Sat Nov 16
Final
at MIT L, 3-0
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Bryn Athyn W, 72-55
@ Mahwah, NJ - Bradley Center Roadrunner Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
Final
at Goucher W, 67-57
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Babson W, 3-1
@ Medford, Mass. NCAA Tournament (Tufts University)
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Middlebury L, 2-0
@ Troy, N.Y. NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat Nov 16
Final
Salem St. W, 5-2
Sun Nov 17
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 3-0
@ Medford, Mass. NCAA Division III Tournament - Third Round
Tue Nov 19
Final
Fisher W, 70-67
Thu Nov 21
7:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
Fri Nov 22
3:55 PM
Southern Me.
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
New England Col.
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
at Staten Island
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
Clark University
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
Southern Me.
Sat Nov 23
6:55 PM
Suffolk
Tue Nov 26
5:00 PM
at Elms
Tue Nov 26
5:55 PM
Nichols
Tue Nov 26
7:35 PM
at Westfield St.
Sat Nov 30
7:30 PM
at Sacred Heart
Sun Dec 01
4:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Mon Dec 02
7:00 PM
Bates
Tue Dec 03
7:00 PM
Mount Holyoke
Thu Dec 05
5:30 PM
Pine Manor
Fri Dec 06
3 PM
JWU Providence
at Spartan Invitational
York, PA
Fri Dec 06
4:00 PM
at Southern Me.
Fri Dec 06
7:00 PM
at Babson
Sat Dec 07
9 AM
JWU Providence
at Spartan Invitational
York, PA
Sat Dec 07
8 AM
JWU Providence
at Ted Reese Invitational
Portland, Maine
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
at Mass.-Boston
Sat Dec 07
1:00 PM
Brandeis
Sat Dec 07
3:00 PM
Mitchell
Sat Dec 07
4:00 PM
at Mass.-Boston
Sun Dec 08
4:00 PM
at Hamilton
Wed Dec 11
7 PM
JWU Providence
at Coast Guard Academy
New London, Conn.
Wed Dec 11
6:30 PM
Thomas (ME)
Fri Dec 13
4:00 PM
at New England Col.
Fri Dec 13
5:00 PM
vs. Penn St.-Abington
@ Juniata
Fri Dec 13
7:00 PM
Anna Maria
Sat Dec 14
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Juniata
Sat Dec 14
1:00 PM
at Emerson
Wed Dec 18
5:30 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
Wed Dec 18
7:30 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
View Full Schedule