Tabs

Top Stories
Videos
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2017 Oct »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Sep 1, 2017
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Union, N.J.
Final
Kean Tournament
0 Colby-Sawyer
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Western New Eng.
Final
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Roger Williams
Final
1 Mass.-Boston
6 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Providence, R.I.
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 vs. New York U.
@ Union, N.J.
Final
Kean Tournament
Sep 2, 2017
8th at Roger Williams Invitational
9:00 AM
Colt State Park
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 vs. Albion
@ Union, N.J.
Final
Kean Tournament
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Kean
Final
Kean Tournament
Sep 3, 2017
0 Salve Regina
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Sep 4, 2017
6 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Final
Sep 5, 2017
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Curry
Final
Sep 6, 2017
Coast Guard
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Postponed
Rescheduled date TBA
Sep 7, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Providence
3:00 PM
Exhibition
2 Lasell
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Rescheduled from September 6
Sep 8, 2017
0 Gordon
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
JWU Invitational
0 Maine Maritime
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
JWU Invitational
Sep 9, 2017
7th at Trinity Invitational
10:30 AM
Wickham Park
0 Bridgewater St.
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
JWU Invitational
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Wheaton (Mass.)
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
JWU Invitational
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
@ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
Sep 11, 2017
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Connecticut Col.
Final
Sep 12, 2017
1 Bridgewater St.
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
at Centre Court
6 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Westfield St.
Final
Sep 13, 2017
0 Norwich
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Endicott
Final
Sep 14, 2017
6 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
Sep 16, 2017
at Duke Nelson Invitational
9:00 AM
Ralph Myhre GC
29th at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
11:15 AM
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Simmons
Final - 2OT
1 Johnson & Wales (RI)
8 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
2 Brandeis
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 vs. Bates
@ Brunswick, Maine
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Bowdoin
Final
Sep 17, 2017
at Duke Nelson Invitational
9:00 AM
Ralph Myhre GC
Sep 18, 2017
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Plymouth St.
Final - OT
Sep 20, 2017
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
0 Suffolk
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Albertus Magnus
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Anna Maria
Final
4 WPI
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Sep 22, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Hall of Fame Tournament
TBA
Sep 23, 2017
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational
9:00 AM
Orchards GC
vs. Head of the Seekonk
@ Providence, R.I.
at Williams Invitational
9:00 AM
Taconic GC
at Blazer Invitational
11:00 AM
Chicopee Memorial State Park
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Anna Maria
11:00 AM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Rivier
12:00 PM
Suffolk
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Nashua, NH
1:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Rivier
3:00 PM
Sep 24, 2017
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational
9:00 AM
Orchards GC
at Williams Invitational
9:00 AM
Taconic GC
Clark University
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
12:00 PM
at Centre Court
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Roger Williams
1:00 PM
Sep 25, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Coast Guard
6:00 PM
Sep 26, 2017
Springfield
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
at Providence College
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Simmons
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Wheaton (Mass.)
7:00 PM
Sep 27, 2017
Rivier
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
Sep 29, 2017
MIT
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
5:00 PM
Sep 30, 2017
at George Phinney Classic
9:00 AM
Ralph Myhre GC
at Maine IDA Show
10:00 AM
at FSC Fall Invitational
9:00 AM
Bethpage Red GC
at Tri-State Championship
10:00 AM
CCRI - Lincoln
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
11:00 AM
Norwich
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
Norwich
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
5:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Mount Ida
5:00 PM
No events today
Social Media

JWU Providence Social Media

Headlines

Calendar

No Event
No Event
Wed Aug 23
7:00 PM
at Eastern Conn. St.
Exhibition
Tue Aug 29
3:30 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Neb. Wesleyan W, 3-0
@ Union, N.J. Kean Tournament
Fri Sep 01
Final
Colby-Sawyer W, 2-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Western New Eng. W, 8-1
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Roger Williams L, 2-1
Fri Sep 01
Final
Mass.-Boston W, 6-1
Providence, R.I.
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. New York U. W, 3-1
@ Union, N.J. Kean Tournament
Sat Sep 02
9:00 AM
at Roger Williams Invitational 8th
Colt State Park
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Albion W, 3-0
@ Union, N.J. Kean Tournament
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Kean W, 3-0
Kean Tournament
Sun Sep 03
Final
Salve Regina W, 1-0
Mon Sep 04
Final
at Eastern Nazarene W, 6-0
Tue Sep 05
Final
at Curry W, 9-0
Wed Sep 06
Postponed
Coast Guard
Rescheduled date TBA
Thu Sep 07
3:00 PM
at Providence
Exhibition
Thu Sep 07
Final
Lasell L, 2-1
Rescheduled from September 6
Fri Sep 08
Final
Gordon W, 3-0
JWU Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
Maine Maritime W, 3-0
JWU Invitational
Sat Sep 09
10:30 AM
at Trinity Invitational 7th
Wickham Park
Sat Sep 09
Final
Bridgewater St. W, 3-0
JWU Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 1-0
Sat Sep 09
Final
Wheaton (Mass.) W, 3-0
JWU Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 2-0
@ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
Mon Sep 11
Final
at Connecticut Col. L, 4-0
Tue Sep 12
Final
Bridgewater St. W, 8-1
at Centre Court
Tue Sep 12
Final
at Westfield St. W, 6-2
Wed Sep 13
Final
Norwich W, 5-0
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Endicott W, 2-1
Thu Sep 14
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth W, 6-3
Sat Sep 16
9:00 AM
at Duke Nelson Invitational
Ralph Myhre GC
Sat Sep 16
11:15 AM
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational 29th
Sat Sep 16
Final - 2OT
at Simmons L, 3-2
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 8-1
Sat Sep 16
Final
Brandeis L, 2-1
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. Bates W, 3-0
@ Brunswick, Maine
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Bowdoin W, 3-0
Sun Sep 17
9:00 AM
at Duke Nelson Invitational
Ralph Myhre GC
Mon Sep 18
Final - OT
at Plymouth St. W, 2-1
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 9-0
Wed Sep 20
Final
Suffolk W, 1-0
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 4-1
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Anna Maria W, 3-0
Wed Sep 20
Final
WPI L, 4-1
Fri Sep 22
TBA
at Hall of Fame Tournament
Sat Sep 23
9:00 AM
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational
Orchards GC
Sat Sep 23
vs. Head of the Seekonk
@ Providence, R.I.
Sat Sep 23
9:00 AM
at Williams Invitational
Taconic GC
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
at Blazer Invitational
Chicopee Memorial State Park
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
at Anna Maria
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM
at Rivier
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
@ Nashua, NH
Sat Sep 23
1:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sat Sep 23
3:00 PM
at Rivier
Sun Sep 24
9:00 AM
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational
Orchards GC
Sun Sep 24
9:00 AM
at Williams Invitational
Taconic GC
Sun Sep 24
12:00 PM
Clark University
at Centre Court
Sun Sep 24
1:00 PM
at Roger Williams
Mon Sep 25
6:00 PM
at Coast Guard
Tue Sep 26
4:00 PM
Springfield
at Providence College
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
at Simmons
Tue Sep 26
7:00 PM
at Wheaton (Mass.)
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
Rivier
Wed Sep 27
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Fri Sep 29
5:00 PM
MIT
Sat Sep 30
9:00 AM
at George Phinney Classic
Ralph Myhre GC
Sat Sep 30
10:00 AM
at Maine IDA Show
Sat Sep 30
9:00 AM
at FSC Fall Invitational
Bethpage Red GC
Sat Sep 30
10:00 AM
at Tri-State Championship
CCRI - Lincoln
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Norwich
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM
Norwich
Sat Sep 30
5:00 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sat Sep 30
5:00 PM
at Mount Ida
Sun Oct 01
9:00 AM
at George Phinney Classic
Ralph Myhre GC
Sun Oct 01
All Day
vs. Textile River Regatta
@ Lowell, Mass.
Sun Oct 01
9:00 AM
at FSC Fall Invitational
Bethpage Red GC
Tue Oct 03
7:00 PM
Eastern Conn. St.
Wed Oct 04
4:30 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Oct 04
6:30 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Wed Oct 04
7:00 PM
at Mount Ida
Sat Oct 07
9:00 AM
at Williams Invitational
Taconic GC
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
at James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
Lasell
Sat Oct 07
12:00 PM
at Simmons
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM
Anna Maria
Sat Oct 07
3:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
Sat Oct 07
3:30 PM
Regis (Mass.)
Sat Oct 07
4:30 PM
at Elms
Sun Oct 08
9:00 AM
at Williams Invitational
Taconic GC
Sun Oct 08
10:00 AM
at Assumption Show
Four Winds Equestrian Center
Sun Oct 08
10:00 AM
at New Hampshire IDA Show #1
Mon Oct 09
4:00 PM
Salve Regina
Mon Oct 09
7:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
Wed Oct 11
3:00 PM
Suffolk
Centre Court
Wed Oct 11
4:00 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
Wed Oct 11
7:00 PM
at Suffolk
Fri Oct 13
4:00 PM
at Saints Invitational
Franklin Park
Fri Oct 13
5:30 PM
Clark University
Sat Oct 14
9:00 AM
at Empire 8 Championship
Ballston Spa Country Club
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
at Becker Show
Becker College Equestrian Center
Sat Oct 14
8:00 AM
vs. Head of the Snake
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
9:00 AM
at GNAC Championship
Valley CC
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Mass.-Boston
Providence, R.I.
Sat Oct 14
12:00 PM
Mount Ida
Sat Oct 14
2:30 PM
Anna Maria
Sat Oct 14
5:00 PM
Mount Ida
Sat Oct 14
5:00 PM
Simmons
Sun Oct 15
9:00 AM
at Empire 8 Championship
Ballston Spa Country Club
Sun Oct 15
9:00 AM
at GNAC Championship
Valley CC
Sun Oct 15
11:00 AM
Salve Regina
at Rhode Island College
Tue Oct 17
3:30 PM
at Bridgewater St.
Wed Oct 18
6:00 PM
at Rhode Island Col.
Wed Oct 18
7:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Thu Oct 19
7:00 PM
at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Thu Oct 19
7:00 PM
Springfield
Sat Oct 21
10:00 AM
at Roger Williams Show
Nora Harris Equestrian Center
Sat Oct 21
10:00 AM
Johnson & Wales IDA Show
JWU Equine Center
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Rivier
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
vs. Susquehanna
@ Huntingdon, Pa. Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 21
4:00 PM
Lasell
Sat Oct 21
6:00 PM
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA
Sat Oct 21
7:00 PM
Lasell
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Sponsors

Buttons