Composite Calendar

November 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
IDA
at Dartmouth College
10 AM

at GNAC Championship
2:00 PM

at GNAC Championship
1:00 PM
29
30
Westfield St.
Final - OT
T, 3-3

Norwich
Final
W, 2-0

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 3-0
31
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 4-2
1
Suffolk
Final
W, 3-0
2
JWU Providence
at Ithaca Invitational
3:00 PM

at Southern Me.
Final
L, 4-1
3
JWU Providence
at Ithaca Invitational
9:00 AM

JWU Providence
at Rutgers Quad

JWU Providence
vs Fresno State
L, 37-11
11 - 37

JWU Providence
vs Centenary University
W, 27-16
27 - 16

JWU Providence
vs Rutgers University
L, 38-5
5 - 38

at Roger Williams
9:30 AM

IDA
at University of Maine
10 AM

Rivier
Final
W, 3-0

at Suffolk
Final
L, 3-0
4
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 1-0
5
6
7
8
9
at Salem St.
Final
L, 3-1

at Southern Me.
Final - OT
T, 2-2

Eastern Conn. St.
Final
W, 3-0
10
JWU Providence
at Roger Williams Invitational
10:00 AM

at University of Rhode Island
9:30 AM

at NCAA New England Regional
2:00 PM

at NCAA New England Regional
1:00 PM

Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 3-2

at New England Col.
Final
L, 4-1

New Paltz
Final
W, 3-0
11
at UMass Dartmouth
9:30 AM

Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
L, 3-1

Babson
Final - OT
W, 85-80
12
13
Rhode Island College
JWU Providence
W, 43-7
7 - 43
14
Rhode Island Col.
Final - OT
L, 88-83
15
16
Suffolk
Final
L, 4-1

vs #20 John Carroll
@ Buffalo State Sports Arena
Final
L, 88-79

#9 UMass Boston
Final
L, 5-2

vs Bates
@ Thomas College (Waterville, Maine)
Final
L, 68-52
17
at Assumption
9:30 AM

IDA
at University of New Hampshire
10 AM

vs St. Joseph (Vt.)
@ Larry Mahaney Gym
Final
W, 78-56

vs Brooklyn
@ Buffalo State Sports Arena
Final
W, 75-66

#15 Babson
Final
L, 5-1

at New England Col.
Final - OT
T, 2-2
18
19
20
at Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 78-43

at Assumption
Final
W, 1-0
21
22
23
24
at Becker
Final - OT
T, 2-2
25
at Western New Eng.
Final
W, 4-3

Becker
Final - OT
W, 2-1
26
27
at Brown
Final
L, 78-46
28
29
Dean College
Final
L, 61-56
30
JWU Providence
at Spartan Invitational

at Castleton
Final
L, 1-0

at #13 Norwich
Final
L, 1-0
1
JWU Providence
at Spartan Invitational

JWU Providence
at Ted Reese Invitational

at #4 Norwich
Final
L, 12-0

at Brandeis
Final
L, 77-60

#3 Hamilton
Final
L, 91-71

at Castleton
Final - OT
W, 3-2