Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
UMass Dartmouth & Nichols
10:00 AM

at Williams Fall Invitational
9:00 AM

Wentworth
Final
W, 5-4
1
Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 5-1
2
3
at Salve Regina
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0

Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 2-1
4
Wellesley
Final
W, 3-0
5
at Stevens
Final
W, 3-0
6
at Empire 8 Championship
9:00 AM

at James Earley Invitational
11:15 AM

IDA
at University of New Hampshire
10 AM

at James Earley Invitational
11:15 AM

JWU Home Show
9:30 AM

at Suffolk
Final
W, 7-2

Simmons
Final
L, 4-2

at Norwich
Final
W, 2-0

at Norwich
Final
L, 1-0
7
at Empire 8 Championship
9:00 AM

at Emerson
Final
L, 8-1
8
Mass.-Dartmouth
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
9
at Eastern Nazarene
Final
L, 5-4

Dean
Final
W, 13-0
10
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 9-0

at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 2-1

Suffolk
Final
W, 3-1
11
12
at Suffolk Invitational
4:00 PM

at Suffolk Invitational
4:00 PM

Roger Williams
Final
W, 3-0

Rivier
Final
W, 4-1
13
at GNAC Championship
9:00 AM

Suffolk & Westfield State
11:30 AM

at Quinsigamond Snake Regatta
9:00 AM

Rivier
Final
W, 3-0

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 7-1

Coast Guard
Final
W, 3-0

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final - OT
L, 1-0

Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 5-4
14
at GNAC Championship
9:00 AM

Alumni/Parent Row
9:00 AM

at Salve Regina
Final
W, 7-2

at Salve Regina
Final
W, 7-2
15
16
17
Simmons
Final
W, 5-0

at Lasell
Final
W, 3-0

at Simmons
Final
W, 2-0

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0
18
Salve Regina
Final
L, 9-4
19
at Rhode Island
TBA
20
IDA
JWU Home Show
10 AM

at Becker College
9:30 AM

Anna Maria
1:00 PM

at Rivier
1:00 PM

at Rivier
3:30 PM

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center - Winchester, Mass.
4:30 PM

at Anna Maria
5:00 PM
21
at NEIGA Championship
9:00 AM

at NEIGA Championship
9:00 AM
22
at NEIGA Championship
9:00 AM

at NEIGA Championship
9:00 AM
23
at Rhode Island Col.
4:00 PM

Anna Maria
7:00 PM
24
25
26
at Hunter
3:00 PM

Sacred Heart
3:55 PM

vs Kean
@ New York, NY
5:00 PM
27
at GNAC Championship
2:00 PM

IDA
at University of Rhode Island
10 AM

at GNAC Championship
1:00 PM

at Halloween Regatta
9:00 AM

at UMass Dartmouth
9:30 AM

Suffolk
12:00 PM

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
4:00 PM

at Sacred Heart
5:30 PM

at Plymouth St.
7:00 PM
28
IDA
at Dartmouth College
10 AM
29
30
Westfield St.
2:55 PM
31
1
2
at Ithaca Invitational
3:00 PM

at Southern Me.
4:00 PM
3
at Ithaca Invitational
9:00 AM

at Rutgers Quad
10:00 AM

vs Fresno State

vs Centenary University

vs Rutgers University

IDA
at University of Maine
10 AM

at Roger Williams
9:30 AM

at Suffolk
5:20 PM