Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
at Roger Williams
TBA
28
29
at Yeshiva
TBA
30
31
at Roger Wiliams Invitational
5:15PM

at Roger Williams Unversity Invitational
5:45 PM

Plymouth St.
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

vs Cal Lutheran
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
L, 3-1

at #1 Claremont-M-S
Final
W, 3-2

Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 2-0
1
at Curry
Final
W, 9-0

vs Occidental
@ La Verne, CA
Final
W, 3-0

Roger Williams
Final
L, 4-3

at La Verne
Final
W, 3-1
2
Wheaton (Mass.)
Final - OT
W, 2-1
3
Bridgewater St.
Final
L, 6-2

Western New Eng.
Final
W, 7-2
4
Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 4-0
5
Coast Guard
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Anna Maria
Final
W, 13-0
6
at Providence
TBA
7
8
at Trinity Invitational
10:30 AM

at Trinty Invitational
10:30 AM

at Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 3-0

Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 5-0

vs St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ New London, N.H.
Final
W, 3-0

at Brandeis
Final
L, 4-1

at Endicott
Final
L, 9-0
9
10
Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 5-1
11
at Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 9-0
12
Endicott
Final
W, 3-0

Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 3-1
13
Westfield St.
Final
W, 1-0
14
at Norwich
Final
W, 3-0
15
at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
11:45 AM

at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
11:45 AM

at Duke Nelson Invitational
9:00 AM
l

at Colby-Sawyer
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 3-1

vs Babson
@ Worcester, Mass
Final
W, 3-0

at Lasell
Final
L, 4-1

Colby-Sawyer
Final
L, 8-1

at Clark University
Final
W, 3-0
16
at Duke Nelson Invitational
9:00 AM
17
at Lasell
Final
W, 5-1

at Eastern Conn. St.
Final
L, 1-0
18
at #22 MIT
Final
W, 3-1
19
at Clark University
Final
L, 7-2

Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 1-0

Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 6-1
20
at Clark University
Final
L, 5-1
21
at Hall of Fame Tournament
TBA

Scranton
Final
W, 3-0
22
at Blazer Invitational
10:00 AM

at Blazer Invitational
10:00 AM

Mass Maritime
8:00 AM

at Williams Invitational
9:00 AM

at Mt. Holyoke Invitational
9:00 AM

at Lasell
Final
L, 10-2

Albertus Magnus
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

Tufts
Final
W, 3-1

Gordon
Final
W, 3-0

Bowdoin
Final
W, 3-1
23
at Williams Invitational
9:00 AM

at Mt. Holyoke Invitational
9:00 AM

Roger Williams
Final
L, 2-1
24
Coast Guard
Final
W, 3-1
25
at Springfield
Final
L, 7-2

Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 6-1
26
Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 9-0

at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-0

Endicott
Final
L, 1-0
27
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
W, 5-3

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 3-0
28
at FSC Fall Invitational
Cancelled
29
IDA
at University of Maine
10 AM

at Tri State Championship
10:00 AM

at Tri State Chamionship
11:00 AM

UMass Dartmouth & Nichols
9:00 AM

at Williams Fall Invitational
9:00 AM

at Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 4-3

at Suffolk
Final
W, 2-1

vs Simmons
@ Regis College - Weston, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 1-0

at Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0

Simmons
Final
W, 9-0
30
UMass Dartmouth & Nichols
10:00 AM

at Williams Fall Invitational
9:00 AM

Wentworth
Final
W, 5-4
1
Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
L, 5-1
2
3
at Salve Regina
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0

Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 2-1
4
Wellesley
Final
W, 3-0
5
at Stevens
Final
W, 3-0
6
JWU Home Show
9:30 AM

IDA
at University of New Hampshire
10 AM

at James Earley Invitational
11:15 AM

at James Earley Invitational
11:15 AM

at Empire 8 Championship
9:00 AM

at Suffolk
Final
W, 7-2

Simmons
Final
L, 4-2

at Norwich
Final
W, 2-0

at Norwich
Final
L, 1-0