Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Eastern Conn. St.
Final
L, 5-4
27
28
Salve Regina
Final
L, 11-10

Emerson
Final
W, 3-1
29
30
Daniel Webster
Final
W, 7-3

vs Mass.-Dartmouth
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
W, 7-2

Framingham St.
Final
W, 3-2

Framingham St.
Final
L, 9-2

Salve Regina
Final
W, 22-10
31
1
at BU Trophy
10:45 AM

at Central Series III
Cancelled

at NEIGA Women’s Invitational
Cancelled

Rivier
Final
W, 13-7
2
vs Clark Invitational
9:00 AM

at BU Trophy
9:30 AM

at Central Series III
9:30 AM

at NEIGA Women’s Invitational
Cancelled

Anna Maria
Final
W, 13-7

Norwich
Final
W, 7-0

Anna Maria
Final
W, 8-4

at Norwich
Final
W, 21-6

Norwich
Final
W, 8-2
3
at Coast Guard
Final
L, 5-3

Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 17-9
4
Anna Maria
Final
W, 14-7

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 3-0
5
Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
W, 4-3
6
at Emerson
Final
W, 3-0
7
at Hampton Inn Invitational

Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 8-7
8
vs Assumption Invitational
9:00 AM

at NE Dinghy Tournament
10:30 AM

at Hampton Inn Invitational

IDA
Johnson & Wales IDA Show
9:00 AM

Westfield State
1:00 PM

Lasell
Final
L, 3-1

at Suffolk
Final
W, 4-0

at Lasell
Final
W, 14-13

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 11-10

Lasell
vs Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
3 - 0

at Suffolk
Final
W, 5-4

Rivier
Final
W, 17-1

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0

Rivier
Final
W, 5-2

at Suffolk
Final
W, 9-0
9
at NE Dinghy Tournament
9:30 AM

IDA
at Rhode Island IDA Show
9:00 AM

at Rhode Island College & Westfield State

at Rivier
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-0

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 7-5

at Rivier
Final
W, 10-4

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 10-5
10
at Curry
Cancelled

at Becker
Final
L, 7-6
11
at Western New Eng.
Final
L, 6-2

Lasell
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-0

at Lasell
Final
L, 16-10

Lasell
Final - 5 innings
W, 24-0

Emerson
Final
W, 3-0
12
Rhode Island Col.
Final
L, 9-6

Simmons
Final
W, 20-5
13
at Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 11-1

at Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 9-0

at Roger Williams
Final
L, 7-6

at Wentworth
Final
L, 3-0
14
vs RIC Spring Invitational
8:15 AM

Roger Williams
Final
W, 7-3

at Smith
Final
W, 7-2
15
vs Kerr Cup
9:00 AM

at Savin Hill Central
10:30 AM

IDA
at at Maine IDA Show
9:00 AM

at Lasell
Final
L, 7-6

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 19-5

at Simmons
Final
W, 3-1

at Lasell
Final
L, 7-3

at Simmons
Final
W, 6-1

Wentworth
Final
W, 8-1
16
17
18
at Mount Ida
Final
W, 4-0

at Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 8-1

at Salve Regina
Final
L, 12-5

at Mount Ida
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-1

Mount Ida
Final
L, 9-8
19
Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 8-6

Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 8-1

Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 18-4
20
Wentworth
Final
W, 7-6
21
at Roger Williams
Cancelled
22
at Bryant
9:00 AM

Wildcat Spring Invitational

at Westfield State

at Norwich
Final
W, 8-1

at Norwich
Final
W, 8-1

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 18-10

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 11-10

at Norwich
Final
L, 4-0

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 8-2

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 3-1
23
at O'Toole Trophy
9:30 AM

Wildcat Spring Invitational

at Westfield State

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 5-4

at Holy Cross
Final
L, 7-0

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 10-0

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 2-1

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 7-1
24
25
at Babson
Cancelled

Roger Williams
Postponed

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 15-11
26
at WPI
Final
L, 6-3

at Mount Ida
Final
W, 20-6
27
Rhode Island College
Cancelled

at Mitchell
Final
L, 12-3

at Curry
Final
W, 7-2

at Eastern Conn. St.
Final
W, 8-3

at Eastern Conn. St.
Final
W, 8-3
28
at Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 11-2
29
vs Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championship

at New England Dinghy Championships
10:30 AM

IDA
at at IDA Nationals
9:00 AM

at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 11-2

Suffolk
Final
W, 6-3

at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 22-1

Norwich
Final
W, 13-7

at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 19-1

Suffolk
Final
W, 5-0

Suffolk
Final
L, 3-2
30
at New England Dinghy Championships
9:30 AM

at The Cup vs. RIC

IDA
at at IDA Nationals
9:00 AM

at Framingham St.
Final
W, 10-9
1
at Clark University
Final
W, 9-0
2
Rivier
Final
W, 17-14

Norwich
Final
W, 7-6
3
Rivier
Final
W, 23-5
4
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 6-3

Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 13-12

at Mount Ida
Final
L, 16-13
5
Mount Ida
Final
W, 19-8
6
vs New England Rowing Championships
9:00 AM

Ramapo
Final
L, 5-0

vs Suffolk
@ at Daly Field - Boston, Mass.
Final
W, 6-0

vs Suffolk
@ Fraser Field
Final
L, 11-1

vs Lasell
@ Fraser Field (Lynn, Mass.)
Final
W, 15-1