Composite Calendar

February 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
USC Wildcat Open
9:30 AM

Salem St.
Final
W, 3-2
30
31
Mass.-Boston
Final
L, 3-2

Mount Ida
Final
W, 77-59
1
at Albertus Magnus
Final
L, 87-63
2
at Endicott
Final
L, 5-2

Anna Maria
Final
W, 69-55
3
vs Juniata
@ Nazareth
Final
L, 3-2

vs New Paltz St.
@ Rochester, NY
Final
L, 3-0
4
vs Castleton
W 43-6

vs Plymouth State
W 50-0

at Springfield
W 30-16

at Nazareth
Final
L, 3-1

at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 77-54

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 82-52

vs Elmira
@ Nazareth
Final
W, 3-2

U. of New England
Final
W, 5-2
5
6
7
Anna Maria
Final
W, 74-55
8
at Lasell
Final
L, 3-1

at Rivier
Final
W, 73-65
9
10
at Roger Williams
W 21-12

at Vassar
Final
L, 3-0

SUNY Canton
Final - OT
L, 2-1

vs Mt. St. Vincent
@ Vasser College
Final
W, 3-0
11
at Southern Maine
W 30-15

vs Ramapo
@ Vasser College
Final
W, 3-0

at Nichols
Final
L, 3-2

at Norwich
Final
W, 62-48

at Suffolk
Final
W, 69-62

SUNY Canton
Final
L, 2-0
12
Norwich
Final
W, 91-54
13
Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 3-0
14
at Mount Ida
Final
W, 76-50

at Norwich
Final
W, 81-52
15
at Rivier
Final
L, 3-0

Fisher
Final
L, 70-66

at Salve Regina
Final - OT
T, 1-1
16
17
at Morrisville St.
Final
W, 4-0
18
at Wentworth
Final
L, 3-1

vs Newbury College
@ Wentworth
Final
W, 3-0

at Clark University
Final
L, 16-4

St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 71-54

at Morrisville St.
Final
L, 2-0

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final - OT
L, 87-86

at Suffolk
Final - OT
T, 3-3
19
Futures Tournament
11:00 AM
20
Curry
Final
W, 2-0

Lesley
Final
W, 3-0
21
Rivier
Final
W, 66-52

Suffolk
Final
W, 83-68
22
Mount Ida
Final
W, 3-0
23
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final - 2OT
L, 91-90

Lasell
Final
L, 68-61
24
25
vs NCAA Northeast Regional
10:00 AM

Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
W, 16-4

vs Sage
@ Springfield College
Final
L, 3-0

at Salve Regina
Final
W, 4-3

at Springfield
Final
L, 3-0

at Stevenson
Final
L, 2-1
26
vs NCAA Northeast Regional
10:00 AM
27
vs York (Pa.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
L, 7-0
28
vs Neumann
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
W, 7-3

vs Neumann
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 8 innings
W, 2-1

vs York (Pa.)
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Final
W, 4-3
1
vs Wartburg
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
L, 4-2

vs Hanover
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 6-0

at Endicott
Final
L, 4-2
2
at Rollins College
9:00 AM

vs Capital
@ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Final
L, 19-5

vs John Jay
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
W, 15-1

at Piedmont
Final
W, 16-10
3
vs Cabrini
@ Clermont, Fla
Final
W, 11-6

vs Adrian
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-5

vs Fredonia
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Final
W, 8-7
4
vs Metro Cup Regatta
9:00 AM

at Co-Op hosted IHSA Show
9:30 AM

vs Heidelberg
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 4-3

vs Millsaps
@ Piedmont College
Final
W, 17-6

at Manhattanville
Final
W, 15-10