Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
at Rhode Island Col.
3:30 PM
30
31
1
vs Neb. Wesleyan
@ Union, N.J.
Final
W, 3-0

Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 2-0

at Western New Eng.
Final
W, 8-1

at Roger Williams
Final
L, 2-1

Mass.-Boston
Final
W, 6-1

vs New York U.
@ Union, N.J.
Final
W, 3-1
2
at Roger Williams Invitational
9:00 AM
8th

vs Albion
@ Union, N.J.
Final
W, 3-0

at Kean
Final
W, 3-0
3
Salve Regina
Final
W, 1-0
4
at Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 6-0
5
at Curry
Final
W, 9-0
6
Coast Guard
Postponed
7
at Providence
3:00 PM

Lasell
Final
L, 2-1
8
Gordon
Final
W, 3-0

Maine Maritime
Final
W, 3-0
9
at Trinity Invitational
10:30 AM
7th

Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 3-0

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 1-0

Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
W, 2-0
10
11
at Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 4-0
12
Bridgewater St.
Final
W, 8-1

at Westfield St.
Final
W, 6-2
13
Norwich
Final
W, 5-0

at Endicott
Final
W, 2-1
14
at Mass.-Dartmouth
Final
W, 6-3
15
16
at Duke Nelson Invitational
9:00 AM

at UMass Dartmouth Invitational
11:15 AM
29th

at Simmons
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2

at Colby-Sawyer
Final
L, 8-1

Brandeis
Final
L, 2-1

vs Bates
@ Brunswick, Maine
Final
W, 3-0

at Bowdoin
Final
W, 3-0
17
at Duke Nelson Invitational
9:00 AM
18
at Plymouth St.
Final - OT
W, 2-1
19
20
at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 9-0

Suffolk
Final
W, 1-0

at Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 4-1

at Anna Maria
Final
W, 3-0

WPI
Final
L, 4-1
21
22
23
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational
9:00 AM

vs Head of the Seekonk
Cancelled

at Williams Invitational
9:00 AM

at Blazer Invitational
11:00 AM
4th

at Anna Maria
Final
W, 2-0

at Rivier
Final
W, 1-0

vs Suffolk
@ Nashua, N.H.
Final
W, 3-0

St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 2-0

at Rivier
Final
W, 3-0
24
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational
9:00 AM

at Williams Invitational
9:00 AM

Clark University
Final
W, 9-0

at Roger Williams
Final
W, 1-0
25
at Coast Guard
Final
W, 3-0
26
Springfield
Final
W, 6-3

at Simmons
Final
W, 3-0

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 7-2
27
Rivier
Final
W, 7-0

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 1-0
28
29
at Hall of Fame Tournament
TBA

MIT
Final
W, 3-0
30
at George Phinney Classic
9:00 AM

at Maine IDA Show
10:00 AM

at FSC Fall Invitational
9:00 AM

at Tri-State Championship
10:00 AM

at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
L, 2-0

Norwich
Final
W, 3-0

Norwich
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 9-0

at Mount Ida
Final
W, 5-0