Tabs

Top Stories
Videos
Calendar
« Sep Oct 2017 Nov »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Oct 1, 2017
at George Phinney Classic
9:00 AM
Ralph Myhre GC
vs. Head of the Riverfront
@ Hartford, Conn.
All Day
at FSC Fall Invitational
9:00 AM
Bethpage Red GC
Oct 3, 2017
3 Eastern Conn. St.
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 4, 2017
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Final
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Regis (Mass.)
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Mount Ida
Final
Oct 7, 2017
at Williams Invitational
9:00 AM
Taconic GC
at James Earley Invitational
11:00 AM
Stanley Park
0 Lasell
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Simmons
Final
Anna Maria
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Cancelled
2 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - OT
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Elms
Final
Oct 8, 2017
at Williams Invitational
9:00 AM
Taconic GC
at New Hampshire IDA Show #1
10:00 AM
Oct 9, 2017
8 Salve Regina
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Mass.-Dartmouth
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 11, 2017
0 Suffolk
9 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Centre Court
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Suffolk
Final
Oct 13, 2017
at Saints Invitational
4:00 PM
Franklin Park
0 Clark University
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 14, 2017
at Empire 8 Championship
9:00 AM
Ballston Spa Country Club
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Becker Show
10:00 AM
Becker College Equestrian Center
vs. Head of the Snake
@ Worcester, Mass.
8:00 AM
at GNAC Championship
9:00 AM
Valley CC
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Mass.-Boston
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Providence, R.I.
1 Mount Ida
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Anna Maria
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Mount Ida
9 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
at Centre Court
1 Simmons
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 15, 2017
at Empire 8 Championship
9:00 AM
Ballston Spa Country Club
at GNAC Championship
9:00 AM
Valley CC
0 Salve Regina
9 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
at Rhode Island College
Oct 17, 2017
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Bridgewater St.
Final
Oct 18, 2017
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Rhode Island Col.
Final
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Oct 19, 2017
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Wesleyan (Conn.)
Final
7 Springfield
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Oct 21, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Roger Williams Show
10:00 AM
Nora Harris Equestrian Center
Johnson & Wales IDA Show
10:00 AM
JWU Equine Center
Rivier
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
Suffolk
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center
2:00 PM
GNAC Semifinals
Susquehanna
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Huntingdon, Pa.
2:00 PM
Wid Guisler Invitational
Lasell
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Juniata
6:00 PM
Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA
Lasell
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
Oct 22, 2017
at NEIGA Women’s Invitational
9:00 AM
Captains GC
at NEIGA Championship
9:00 AM
Captains GC
Rhode Island
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:40 PM
Oct 23, 2017
at NEIGA Women’s Invitational
9:00 AM
Captains GC
at NEIGA Championship
9:00 AM
Captains GC
Oct 24, 2017
Rhode Island Col.
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
Oct 25, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
Clark University
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
Oct 26, 2017
Western New Eng.
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
Oct 27, 2017
Sacred Heart
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
5:55 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Worcester St.
7:00 PM
Oct 28, 2017
Intrasquad
at JWU Providence
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at UMass Dartmouth Show
10:00 AM
Claddagh Farm
vs. Head of the Fish
@ Saratoga Spring, NY
All Day
at Rhode Island IDA Show
10:00 AM
GNAC Championship
Colt State Park
Sacred Heart
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
2:45 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Newton, Mass.
5:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
No events today
Social Media

JWU Providence Social Media

Headlines

Calendar

Sat Sep 23
9:00 AM
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational
Orchards GC
Sat Sep 23
Cancelled
vs. Head of the Seekonk
@ Providence, R.I.
Sat Sep 23
9:00 AM
at Williams Invitational
Taconic GC
Sat Sep 23
11:00 AM
at Blazer Invitational 4th
Chicopee Memorial State Park
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Anna Maria W, 2-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Rivier W, 1-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Suffolk W, 3-0
@ Nashua, N.H.
Sat Sep 23
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 2-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Rivier W, 3-0
Sun Sep 24
9:00 AM
at Mt. Holyoke Invitational
Orchards GC
Sun Sep 24
9:00 AM
at Williams Invitational
Taconic GC
Sun Sep 24
Final
Clark University W, 9-0
at Centre Court
Sun Sep 24
Final
at Roger Williams W, 1-0
Mon Sep 25
Final
at Coast Guard W, 3-0
Tue Sep 26
Final
Springfield W, 6-3
at Providence College
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Simmons W, 3-0
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 7-2
Wed Sep 27
Final
Rivier W, 7-0
Wed Sep 27
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 1-0
Fri Sep 29
TBA
at Hall of Fame Tournament
Rescheduled for September 29 at 1 p.m.
Fri Sep 29
Final
MIT W, 3-0
Sat Sep 30
9:00 AM
at George Phinney Classic
Ralph Myhre GC
Sat Sep 30
10:00 AM
at Maine IDA Show
Sat Sep 30
9:00 AM
at FSC Fall Invitational
Bethpage Red GC
Sat Sep 30
10:00 AM
at Tri-State Championship
CCRI - Lincoln
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 2-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
Norwich W, 3-0
Sat Sep 30
Final - 2OT
Norwich T, 1-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 9-0
at Centre Court
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Mount Ida W, 5-0
Sun Oct 01
9:00 AM
at George Phinney Classic
Ralph Myhre GC
Sun Oct 01
All Day
vs. Head of the Riverfront
@ Hartford, Conn.
Sun Oct 01
9:00 AM
at FSC Fall Invitational
Bethpage Red GC
Tue Oct 03
Final
Eastern Conn. St. L, 3-2
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 8-1
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 5-2
Wed Oct 04
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 3-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Mount Ida W, 2-0
Sat Oct 07
9:00 AM
at Williams Invitational
Taconic GC
Sat Oct 07
11:00 AM
at James Earley Invitational
Stanley Park
Sat Oct 07
Final
Lasell W, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Simmons W, 9-0
Sat Oct 07
Cancelled
Anna Maria
Sat Oct 07
Final - OT
Regis (Mass.) L, 2-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Elms W, 3-0
Sun Oct 08
9:00 AM
at Williams Invitational
Taconic GC
Sun Oct 08
10:00 AM
at New Hampshire IDA Show #1
Mon Oct 09
Final
Salve Regina L, 8-1
Mon Oct 09
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth W, 3-0
Wed Oct 11
Final
Suffolk W, 9-0
Centre Court
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 4-0
Wed Oct 11
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 3-0
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Suffolk W, 4-1
Fri Oct 13
4:00 PM
at Saints Invitational
Franklin Park
Fri Oct 13
Final
Clark University W, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
9:00 AM
at Empire 8 Championship
Ballston Spa Country Club
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM
at Becker Show
Becker College Equestrian Center
Sat Oct 14
8:00 AM
vs. Head of the Snake
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
9:00 AM
at GNAC Championship
Valley CC
Sat Oct 14
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
Mass.-Boston W, 3-0
Providence, R.I.
Sat Oct 14
Final
Mount Ida W, 3-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
Anna Maria W, 5-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
Mount Ida W, 9-0
at Centre Court
Sat Oct 14
Final
Simmons W, 3-1
Sun Oct 15
9:00 AM
at Empire 8 Championship
Ballston Spa Country Club
Sun Oct 15
9:00 AM
at GNAC Championship
Valley CC
Sun Oct 15
Final
Salve Regina W, 9-0
at Rhode Island College
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Bridgewater St. L, 7-4
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Rhode Island Col. W, 3-0
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 4-0
Thu Oct 19
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 3-1
Thu Oct 19
Final
Springfield L, 7-1
Sat Oct 21
10:00 AM
at Roger Williams Show
Nora Harris Equestrian Center
Sat Oct 21
10:00 AM
Johnson & Wales IDA Show
JWU Equine Center
Sat Oct 21
1:00 PM
Rivier
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
vs. Suffolk
@ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center GNAC Semifinals
Sat Oct 21
2:00 PM
vs. Susquehanna
@ Huntingdon, Pa. Wid Guisler Invitational
Sat Oct 21
4:00 PM
Lasell
Sat Oct 21
6:00 PM
at Juniata
Wid Guisler Invitational in Huntingdon, PA
Sat Oct 21
7:00 PM
Lasell
Sun Oct 22
9:00 AM
at NEIGA Women’s Invitational
Captains GC
Sun Oct 22
9:00 AM
at NEIGA Championship
Captains GC
Sun Oct 22
1:40 PM
Rhode Island
Mon Oct 23
9:00 AM
at NEIGA Women’s Invitational
Captains GC
Mon Oct 23
9:00 AM
at NEIGA Championship
Captains GC
Tue Oct 24
4:00 PM
Rhode Island Col.
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Wed Oct 25
7:00 PM
Clark University
Thu Oct 26
7:00 PM
Western New Eng.
Fri Oct 27
5:55 PM
Sacred Heart
Fri Oct 27
7:00 PM
at Worcester St.
Sat Oct 28
Intrasquad
JWU Providence
Sat Oct 28
10:00 AM
at UMass Dartmouth Show
Claddagh Farm
Sat Oct 28
All Day
vs. Head of the Fish
@ Saratoga Spring, NY
Sat Oct 28
10:00 AM
at Rhode Island IDA Show
Sat Oct 28
GNAC Championship
Colt State Park
Sat Oct 28
2:45 PM
Sacred Heart
Sat Oct 28
5:00 PM
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Newton, Mass.
Sat Oct 28
7:00 PM
at Mount Ida
Fri Nov 03
4:30 PM
JWU Providence
at Ithaca Invitational
Providence Career & Technical Academy
Fri Nov 03
5:55 PM
Morrisville St.
Fri Nov 03
7:00 PM
at U. of New England
Sat Nov 04
10:00 AM
JWU Providence
at Ithaca Invitational
Providence Career & Technical Academy
Sat Nov 04
10:00 AM
at Salve Regina Show
PJM Equestrian Center
Sat Nov 04
3:55 PM
Morrisville St.
Sat Nov 04
7:05 PM
U. of New England
Thu Nov 09
6:55 PM
Wentworth
Fri Nov 10
5:55 PM
Endicott
Sat Nov 11
10:00 AM
JWU Providence
at Roger Williams Invitational
Sat Nov 11
10:00 AM
at University of Rhode Island Show
Hunter Ridge
Sat Nov 11
10:00 AM
at New Hampshire IDA Show #2
Sat Nov 11
at NCAA New England Regionals
Gorham Country Club
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM
Salve Regina
Sat Nov 11
2:00 PM
at Wentworth
Sat Nov 11
3:00 PM
at Brown
Sat Nov 11
3:00 PM
at Endicott
Thu Nov 16
7:00 PM
at Becker
Sat Nov 18
10:00 AM
JWU Fall Home Show
JWU Equine Center
Sat Nov 18
2:00 PM
at Va. Wesleyan
Sat Nov 18
5:30 PM
vs. William Smith
@ New York, N.Y. NYU Tip Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
5:35 PM
Becker
Sat Nov 18
7:00 PM
at Becker
Sun Nov 19
10:00 AM
at Assumption Show
Four Winds Equestrian Center
Sun Nov 19
12:00 PM
vs. Mt. Aloysius
@ New York, N.Y. NYU Tip Off Tournament
Sun Nov 19
1:40 PM
Becker
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Sponsors

Buttons