Tabs

Top Stories
Videos
Calendar
« Mar Apr 2017 May »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Apr 1, 2017
at BU Trophy
10:45 AM
at Boston University
at Central Series III
Cancelled
at Harvard
at NEIGA Women’s Invitational
Cancelled
Captains GC
7 Rivier
13 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Apr 2, 2017
at BU Trophy
9:30 AM
at Boston University
at Central Series III
9:30 AM
at Harvard
vs. Clark Invitational
@ Worcester, Mass.
9:00 AM
at NEIGA Women’s Invitational
Cancelled
Captains GC
7 Anna Maria
13 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Norwich
7 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
4 Anna Maria
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
21 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at Norwich
Final
Rescheduled from 4/1
2 Norwich
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Apr 3, 2017
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
5 at Coast Guard
Final
9 Regis (Mass.)
17 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Apr 4, 2017
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
7 Anna Maria
14 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Apr 5, 2017
3 Wesleyan (Conn.)
4 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Apr 6, 2017
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Emerson
Final
Apr 7, 2017
at Hampton Inn Invitational
Allendale CC
7 Bridgewater St.
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Apr 8, 2017
at NE Dinghy Tournament
10:30 AM
at Salve Regina
IDA
Johnson & Wales IDA Show
9:00 AM
JWU Equine Center
vs. Assumption Invitational
@ Worcester, Mass.
9:00 AM
Westfield State
1:00 PM
Alpine CC
at Hampton Inn Invitational
Allendale CC
3 Lasell
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Suffolk
Final
SMG Athletic Complex - Providence. R.I.
3 Lasell
0 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
10 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
14 Johnson & Wales (RI)
13 at Lasell
Final
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Suffolk
Final
SMG Athletic Complex - Providence. R.I.
1 Rivier
17 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
2 Rivier
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Suffolk
Final
Apr 9, 2017
at NE Dinghy Tournament
9:30 AM
at Salve Regina
IDA
at Rhode Island IDA Show
9:00 AM
Faith Hill Farm
at Rhode Island College & Westfield State
Valley CC
12 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Rivier
Final - 5 innings
7 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
10 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Rivier
Final
10 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Apr 10, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Curry
Cancelled
6 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Becker
Final
Apr 11, 2017
2 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at Western New Eng.
Final
10 Johnson & Wales (RI)
16 at Lasell
Final
0 Lasell
16 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - 5 innings
Moved up from 4/12
0 Lasell
24 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - 5 innings
Moved up from 4/12
0 Emerson
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
GNAC First Round
Apr 12, 2017
9 Rhode Island Col.
6 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Rescheduled from 3/19
5 Simmons
20 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Apr 13, 2017
9 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Rhode Island Col.
Final
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Rhode Island Col.
Final
6 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Roger Williams
Final
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Wentworth
Final
GNAC Semifinals
Apr 14, 2017
vs. RIC Spring Invitational
@ Valley CC
8:15 AM
3 Roger Williams
7 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Smith
Final
Apr 15, 2017
at Savin Hill Central
10:30 AM
at Tufts
IDA
at at Maine IDA Show
9:00 AM
Puckerbrush Farm
vs. Kerr Cup
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
9:00 AM
6 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Lasell
Final
5 Emmanuel (Mass.)
19 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Simmons
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Lasell
Final
6 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Simmons
Final
1 Wentworth
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
at Centre Court
Apr 18, 2017
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Mass.-Boston
Final
Boston, Mass.
4 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Mount Ida
Final
Rescheduled from 04/01
5 Johnson & Wales (RI)
12 at Salve Regina
Final
13 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Mount Ida
Final - 5 innings
Rescheduled from 04/01
9 Mount Ida
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Apr 19, 2017
6 Albertus Magnus
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
1 Albertus Magnus
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
4 Albertus Magnus
18 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Apr 20, 2017
6 Wentworth
7 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Rescheduled from March 27
Apr 21, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Roger Williams
Cancelled
Rescheduled from April 7
Apr 22, 2017
at Bryant
9:00 AM
at Westfield State
Tekoa CC
Wildcat Spring Invitational
Cranston CC
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Norwich
Final
10 Johnson & Wales (RI)
11 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
@ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Norwich
Final
10 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
18 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
4 at Norwich
Final
2 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
8 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Apr 23, 2017
at O'Toole Trophy
9:30 AM
at Mass Maritime
at Westfield State
Tekoa CC
Wildcat Spring Invitational
Cranston CC
4 Emmanuel (Mass.)
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Johnson & Wales (RI)
7 at Holy Cross
Final
10 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Senior Day*
1 Emmanuel (Mass.)
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Senior Day*
Apr 25, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Babson
Cancelled
Roger Williams
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Postponed
Rescheduled from April 4
15 Johnson & Wales (RI)
11 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Apr 26, 2017
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at WPI
Final
Note Site Change
20 Johnson & Wales (RI)
6 at Mount Ida
Final
Apr 27, 2017
Rhode Island College
Cancelled
Alpine CC
7 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Curry
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
12 at Mitchell
Final
Rescheduled from March 28
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Eastern Conn. St.
Final
From March 21
8 Johnson & Wales (RI)
3 at Eastern Conn. St.
Final
From March 21
Apr 28, 2017
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Bridgewater St.
Final
Apr 29, 2017
at New England Dinghy Championships
10:30 AM
at Boston College
IDA
at at IDA Nationals
9:00 AM
Centenary College
vs. Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championship
@ Lewisberry, Pa.
11 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
Senior Day
3 Suffolk
6 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
7 Norwich
13 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
22 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
0 Suffolk
5 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
GNAC Semifinals @ Centre Court
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
2:00 PM
Senior Day
3 Suffolk
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
Apr 30, 2017
at New England Dinghy Championships
9:30 AM
at Boston College
IDA
at at IDA Nationals
9:00 AM
Centenary College
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Clark University
1:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Framingham St.
2:00 PM
Rescheduled from 4/21 - Note Time Change
No events today
Social Media

JWU Providence Social Media

Headlines

Calendar

No Event
No Event
Thu Mar 30
Final
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth W, 7-2
@ Providence, R.I.
Thu Mar 30
Final
Daniel Webster W, 7-3
Thu Mar 30
Final
Framingham St. W, 3-2
Thu Mar 30
Final
Framingham St. L, 9-2
Thu Mar 30
Final
Salve Regina W, 22-10
Sat Apr 01
10:45 AM
at BU Trophy
at Boston University
Sat Apr 01
Cancelled
at Central Series III
at Harvard
Sat Apr 01
Cancelled
at NEIGA Women’s Invitational
Captains GC
Sat Apr 01
Final
Rivier W, 13-7
Sun Apr 02
9:30 AM
at BU Trophy
at Boston University
Sun Apr 02
9:30 AM
at Central Series III
at Harvard
Sun Apr 02
9:00 AM
vs. Clark Invitational
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sun Apr 02
Cancelled
at NEIGA Women’s Invitational
Captains GC
Sun Apr 02
Final
Anna Maria W, 13-7
Sun Apr 02
Final
Norwich W, 7-0
Sun Apr 02
Final
Anna Maria W, 8-4
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Norwich W, 21-6
Rescheduled from 4/1
Sun Apr 02
Final
Norwich W, 8-2
Mon Apr 03
Final
at Coast Guard L, 5-3
Mon Apr 03
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 17-9
Tue Apr 04
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 3-0
Tue Apr 04
Final
Anna Maria W, 14-7
Wed Apr 05
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 4-3
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Emerson W, 3-0
Fri Apr 07
at Hampton Inn Invitational
Allendale CC
Fri Apr 07
Final
Bridgewater St. W, 8-7
Sat Apr 08
10:30 AM
at NE Dinghy Tournament
at Salve Regina
Sat Apr 08
IDA
9:00 AM
Johnson & Wales IDA Show
JWU Equine Center
Sat Apr 08
9:00 AM
vs. Assumption Invitational
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Apr 08
1:00 PM
Westfield State
Alpine CC
Sat Apr 08
at Hampton Inn Invitational
Allendale CC
Sat Apr 08
Final
3 Lasell
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Suffolk W, 4-0
SMG Athletic Complex - Providence. R.I.
Sat Apr 08
Final
3 Lasell
0 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Providence, R.I.
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 11-10
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Lasell W, 14-13
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Suffolk W, 5-4
SMG Athletic Complex - Providence. R.I.
Sat Apr 08
Final
Rivier W, 17-1
Sat Apr 08
Final
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Sat Apr 08
Final
Rivier W, 5-2
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Suffolk W, 9-0
Sun Apr 09
9:30 AM
at NE Dinghy Tournament
at Salve Regina
Sun Apr 09
IDA
9:00 AM
at Rhode Island IDA Show
Faith Hill Farm
Sun Apr 09
at Rhode Island College & Westfield State
Valley CC
Sun Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
at Rivier W, 12-0
Sun Apr 09
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 7-5
Sun Apr 09
Final
at Rivier W, 10-4
Sun Apr 09
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 10-5
Mon Apr 10
Cancelled
at Curry
Mon Apr 10
Final
at Becker L, 7-6
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 6-2
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Lasell L, 16-10
Tue Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
Lasell W, 16-0
Moved up from 4/12
Tue Apr 11
Final - 5 innings
Lasell W, 24-0
Moved up from 4/12
Tue Apr 11
Final
Emerson W, 3-0
GNAC First Round
Wed Apr 12
Final
Rhode Island Col. L, 9-6
Rescheduled from 3/19
Wed Apr 12
Final
Simmons W, 20-5
Thu Apr 13
Final
at Rhode Island Col. W, 9-0
Thu Apr 13
Final
at Rhode Island Col. W, 11-1
Thu Apr 13
Final
at Roger Williams L, 7-6
Thu Apr 13
Final
at Wentworth L, 3-0
GNAC Semifinals
Fri Apr 14
8:15 AM
vs. RIC Spring Invitational
@ Valley CC
Fri Apr 14
Final
Roger Williams W, 7-3
Fri Apr 14
Final
at Smith W, 7-2
Sat Apr 15
10:30 AM
at Savin Hill Central
at Tufts
Sat Apr 15
IDA
9:00 AM
at at Maine IDA Show
Puckerbrush Farm
Sat Apr 15
9:00 AM
vs. Kerr Cup
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Lasell L, 7-6
Sat Apr 15
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 19-5
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Simmons W, 3-1
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Lasell L, 7-3
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Simmons W, 6-1
Sat Apr 15
Final
Wentworth W, 8-1
at Centre Court
Tue Apr 18
Final
at Mass.-Boston W, 8-1
Boston, Mass.
Tue Apr 18
Final
at Mount Ida W, 4-0
Rescheduled from 04/01
Tue Apr 18
Final
at Salve Regina L, 12-5
Tue Apr 18
Final - 5 innings
at Mount Ida W, 13-1
Rescheduled from 04/01
Tue Apr 18
Final
Mount Ida L, 9-8
Wed Apr 19
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 8-6
Wed Apr 19
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 8-1
Wed Apr 19
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 18-4
Thu Apr 20
Final
Wentworth W, 7-6
Rescheduled from March 27
Fri Apr 21
Cancelled
at Roger Williams
Rescheduled from April 7
Sat Apr 22
9:00 AM
at Bryant
Sat Apr 22
at Westfield State
Tekoa CC
Sat Apr 22
Wildcat Spring Invitational
Cranston CC
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Norwich W, 8-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 11-10
@ Deering Memorial Stadium (Portland)
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Norwich W, 8-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 18-10
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Norwich L, 4-0
Sat Apr 22
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 8-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 3-1
Sun Apr 23
9:30 AM
at O'Toole Trophy
at Mass Maritime
Sun Apr 23
at Westfield State
Tekoa CC
Sun Apr 23
Wildcat Spring Invitational
Cranston CC
Sun Apr 23
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 5-4
Sun Apr 23
Final
at Holy Cross L, 7-0
Sun Apr 23
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 10-0
Senior Day*
Sun Apr 23
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 2-1
Sun Apr 23
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 7-1
Senior Day*
Tue Apr 25
Cancelled
at Babson
Tue Apr 25
Postponed
Roger Williams
Rescheduled from April 4
Tue Apr 25
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 15-11
Wed Apr 26
Final
at WPI L, 6-3
Note Site Change
Wed Apr 26
Final
at Mount Ida W, 20-6
Thu Apr 27
Cancelled
Rhode Island College
Alpine CC
Thu Apr 27
Final
at Curry W, 7-2
Thu Apr 27
Final
at Mitchell L, 12-3
Rescheduled from March 28
Thu Apr 27
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 8-3
From March 21
Thu Apr 27
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 8-3
From March 21
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Bridgewater St. W, 11-2
Sat Apr 29
10:30 AM
at New England Dinghy Championships
at Boston College
Sat Apr 29
IDA
9:00 AM
at at IDA Nationals
Centenary College
Sat Apr 29
vs. Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Championship
@ Lewisberry, Pa.
Sat Apr 29
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 11-2
Senior Day
Sat Apr 29
Final
Suffolk W, 6-3
Sat Apr 29
Final
Norwich W, 13-7
Sat Apr 29
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 22-1
Sat Apr 29
Final
Suffolk W, 5-0
GNAC Semifinals @ Centre Court
Sat Apr 29
2:00 PM
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Senior Day
Sat Apr 29
Final
Suffolk L, 3-2
Sun Apr 30
9:30 AM
at New England Dinghy Championships
at Boston College
Sun Apr 30
IDA
9:00 AM
at at IDA Nationals
Centenary College
Sun Apr 30
1:00 PM
at Clark University
Sun Apr 30
2:00 PM
at Framingham St.
Rescheduled from 4/21 - Note Time Change
Sat May 06
9:00 AM
vs. New England Rowing Championships
@ Worcester, Mass.
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous PP Next View Full Schedule

Sponsors

Buttons